RSS Twitter Facebook Digg YouTube

Results Data

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 


 
Result For May 23, 2015 


Big-Block Modifieds - Feature   Add to Google

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-165    Rex King, Jr.    Bristolville , Oh30.00
2-65    Rex King, Sr.    Bristolville , Oh28.00
3-61    David Murdick     Butler , Pa26.00
4-26    Rick Richner     Niagara Falls, Ny24.00
5-32    Jim Rasey     Southington , Oh22.00
6-31    Jim Weller, Jr.    Hubbard , Oh20.00
7-83T    Thomas Glenn     Polk , Pa19.00
8-00    Robert Kristyak     Bristolville , Oh18.00
9-69    Tom Mattocks     Franklin , Pa17.00
10-96B    Robert Warren     Slippery Rock, Pa16.00
11-13    Richard Regalski, Jr.    Slippery Rock, Pa15.00
12-77    Tommy Marshall Iii    Wampum , Pa14.00
13-6    Carl Murdick     Butler , Pa13.00
14-11R    Brad Rapp     Erie , Pa12.00
15-29    Garrett Krummert     New Castle, Pa11.00
16-29*    Eric Beggs     Slippery Rock, Pa10.00
17-21    Justin Rasey     Warren , Oh9.00
18-71B    Donald Brown     Harmony , Pa8.00
19-58    Tiffany Williams     Niles , Oh7.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-9T    William Thomas Iii    Sharpsville , Pa30.00
2-68    Steve Dixon     Smethport , Pa28.00
3-21    Matt Lux     Franklin , Pa26.00
4-3    Michael Kinney     Ashtabula , Oh24.00
5-007    Dwayne Clay     Mineral Ridge, Oh22.00
6-M20    Mike Potosky     Guys Mills, Pa20.00
7-6M    Carl Mckinney     Mars , Pa19.00
8-54S    Shawn Shingledecker     Franklin , Pa18.00
9-67J    Jamie Duncan     Brookfield , Oh17.00
10-47S    Gary Sullivan     Saegertown , Pa16.00
11-35    Bruce Powell     Cochranton , Pa15.00
12-3D    Paul Davis     Fowler , Oh14.00
13-67B    Adam Babcock     Cortland , Oh13.00
14-92    Joel Watson     Conneaut , Oh12.00
15-14    Scott Stiffler     Farmdale , Oh11.00
16-71D    Daniel Davies     Warren , Pa10.00
17-2BW    Bud Watson     Conneaut , Oh9.00
18-14A    Amanda Stiffler     Farmdale , Oh8.00
19-4    Matt Hay     Somerset , Pa7.00
20-93    Robert Williamson     Canfield , Oh6.00
21-1    Jeff Johnson     Mineral Wells, Oh5.00
22-74    Jeffery Bametzrieder     Mcmurrary , Pa4.00
23-00    Jason Longwell     Burghill , Oh0.00
24-64    Jacob Eucker     Hartford , Oh0.00
     More Results

RUSH Sportsman Modifieds - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-4M    Gregory Martin     Wilson , Ny30.00
2-8    Kyle Martell     Rootstown , Oh28.00
3-77N    Nicholas Ritchey     Oil City, Pa26.00
4-0    Larry Kugel     Alquippa , Pa24.00
5-14    Jerry Schaffer     Ellwood City, Pa22.00
6-2    Kole Holden     Tiona , Pa20.00
7-1    Rocky Kugel     East Liverpool, Oh19.00
8-14S    Justin Shea     Franklin , Pa18.00
9-10    Chelsie Kriegisch     Ellwood City, Pa17.00
10-4    William Schaffer     Ellwood City, Pa16.00
11-22    Jeffrey Hughes     Hubbard , Oh15.00
12-404    Michael Kristyak     Mercer , Pa14.00
13-17    Brandon Ritchey     Seneca , Pa13.00
14-70B    Steve Burns, Jr.    Masury , Oh12.00
15-24    Andy Paden     Greenville , Pa11.00
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-65    Shaun Hooks     Sandy Lake, Pa30.00
2-84    Steve Dapolito     North Lima, Oh28.00
3-T6    Michael Todd Miller     East Hickory, Pa26.00
4-17K    Jackson Humanic     Titusville , Pa24.00
5-7    Michael Clark     Bristolville , Oh22.00
6-22B    Richard Brock     Stoneboro , Pa20.00
7-5J    Charles Jasinski     Poland , Oh19.00
8-97    Anthony Bruno     Girard , Oh18.00
9-36D    Brian Mulichak     Girard , Oh17.00
10-299    Shane Smith     Emlenton , Pa16.00
11-35H    Christopher Haines     Sandy Lake, Pa15.00
12-02C    Brian Carothers     Youngstown , Oh14.00
13-75T    Travis Creech     Niles , Oh13.00
14-965    Andrew Buckley     Stoneboro , Pa12.00
15-01    Brent Coleman     Niles , Oh11.00
16-3X    Jarrot Moore     New Castle, Pa10.00
17-70B    David Myers     Greenville , Pa9.00
18-1R    Rod Laskey     Oil City, Pa0.00
     More Results

Econo Mods - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-29    Thomas Hillman     Warren , Oh30.00
2-16JSR    Brian Foley, Jr.    Cortland , Oh28.00
3-89    Junior Mechling     Warren , Oh26.00
4-17S    Kevin Sergeff     Harmonsburg , Pa24.00
5-99    Christopher Clay     Warren , Oh22.00
6-33    Josh Ferry     Cochranton , Pa20.00
7-98    Keith Felicetty     Warren , Oh19.00
8-4D    Wayne Daniels     Pierpont , Oh18.00
9-72C    Robert Burk, Jr.    Warren , Oh17.00
10-20    Casey Bowers     Cranesville , Pa16.00
11-44M    Dan Mcewen     Greenville , Pa15.00
12-12    Ryan Fraley     Fowler , Oh14.00
13-11S    Jamie Scharba     Masury , Oh13.00
14-19H    Robert Lambert     Valencia , Pa12.00
15-41    Steve Haefke     Austintown , Oh11.00
16-19    Bradley Blackshear     Brookfield , Oh10.00
     More Results

Mini Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-10    William Fuchs     Greenville , Pa30.00
2-6    Jamie Maxwell     Sharpsville , Pa28.00
3-99    Adam Little     Leetonia , Oh26.00
4-2    Adam Reseigh     Stoneboro , Pa24.00
5-77B    Pete Blazczak     Gibsonia , Pa22.00
6-77D    Michael Delliquadri     Hubbard , Oh20.00
7-X    Matt Rubright     Harmony , Pa19.00
8-6M    Mitch Stokes     Warren , Oh18.00
9-421    James Haefke, Jr.    Youngstown , Oh17.00
10-43    Timothy Mcaninch     Sharpsville , Pa16.00
11-97    Gregory Schmied     Boardman , Oh15.00
12-55    Richard Wilson, Jr.    Southington , Oh14.00
13-16    Logan Keney     Niles , Oh13.00
14-15K    Joe Keney     Niles , Oh12.00
15-42    Jeffrey Little     Leetonia , Oh11.00
16-40C    Joseph Campbell     Austintown , Oh10.00
17-4M    Steve Walker Ii    Greenville , Pa0.00
18-24    Patrick Drennan     Jefferson , Oh0.00
19-36    Geof Pinch     Clark , Pa0.00
     More Results