RSS Twitter Facebook Digg YouTube

Results Data

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 


 
Result For August 16, 2014 


Big-Block Modifieds - Feature   Add to Google

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-31    Jim Weller, Jr.    Hubbard , Oh30.00
2-65    Rex King, Sr.    Bristolville , Oh28.00
3-165    Rex King, Jr.    Bristolville , Oh26.00
4-23    Jimmy Weller Iii    Hubbard , Oh24.00
5-26    Rick Richner     Niagara Falls, Ny22.00
6-13    Richard Regalski, Jr.    Slippery Rock, Pa20.00
7-32    Jim Rasey     Southington , Oh19.00
8-96B    Robert Warren     Slippery Rock, Pa18.00
9-83T    Thomas Glenn     Polk , Pa17.00
10-0    Rocky Kugel     East Liverpool, Oh16.00
11-3K    Shawn Kozar     Renfrew , Pa15.00
12-74    Kevin Green     New Castle, Pa14.00
     More Results

RUSH Late Models - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-9    William Thomas Iii    Sharpsville , Pa30.00
2-8    Alan Dellinger     Hermitage , Pa28.00
3-126    Bryan Salisbury     Fairview , Pa26.00
4-11P    Jorden Peters     Fort Erie, On24.00
5-27B    Ben Black     North Lima, Oh22.00
6-21J    Jamie Wrightsman     Cortland , Oh20.00
7-71L    Dennis Lunger, Jr.    Albion , Pa19.00
8-7W    Bobby Whitling     Franklin , Pa18.00
9-6P    Robert Pifer Iii    Pierpont , Oh17.00
10-00H    Russell Byler     New Wilmington, Pa16.00
11-3    Lonnie Emerick     Transfer , Pa15.00
12-6S    Dave Shagla, Jr.    Sugar Grove, Pa14.00
     More Results

Modifieds - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-58    Joseph Gabrielson     Bristolville , Oh30.00
2-92    Joel Watson     Conneaut , Oh28.00
3-68    Steve Dixon     Smethport , Pa26.00
4-35    Bruce Powell     Cochranton , Pa24.00
5-5    Jonathan Taylor     Saltsburg , Pa22.00
6-9    Clayton Kennedy     Mars , Pa20.00
7-3    Michael Kinney     Ashtabula , Oh19.00
8-007    Dwayne Clay     Mineral Ridge, Oh18.00
9-27    Jeff Johnson     Mineral Wells, Oh17.00
10-2G    Jesse Gould     Evans City, Pa16.00
11-6M    Carl Mckinney     Mars , Pa15.00
12-67J    Jamie Duncan     Brookfield , Oh14.00
13-10    Jeffrey Hassay     Cortland , Oh13.00
14-27R    Steven Rex     Youngsville , Pa12.00
15-3D    Paul Davis     Fowler , Oh11.00
16-53    Russ Dunn     Fenelton , Pa10.00
17-33X    Gregory Beach     Chicora , Pa9.00
18-14A    Amanda Stiffler     Farmdale , Oh8.00
19-214    Brian Douglas     Painesville Twp., Oh7.00
20-7    Evan Taylor     Saltsburg , Pa6.00
21-63    Anthony Tatgenhorst     Columbiana , Oh5.00
22-M20    Mike Potosky     Guys Mills, Pa4.00
23-14    Scott Stiffler     Farmdale , Oh3.00
24-79    Wayne Brugmann     Ravenna , Oh2.00
     More Results

Stock Cars - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-7    Michael Clark     Bristolville , Oh30.00
2-02C    Brian Carothers     Youngstown , Oh28.00
3-01    Brent Coleman     Niles , Oh26.00
4-666    Michael Todd Miller     East Hickory, Pa24.00
5-3    Paul Davis     Fowler , Oh22.00
6-25K    Jamie Scharba     Masury , Oh20.00
7-44M    Dan Mcewen     Greenville , Pa19.00
8-33    Bret Mccarthy     Hadley , Pa18.00
9-97    Anthony Bruno     Girard , Oh17.00
10-36D    Brian Mulichak     Girard , Oh16.00
11-98    Jamie Gibbs     Mogadore , Oh15.00
12-56    Bryan Wagner     New Castle, Pa14.00
13-33R    Kevin Robinson     Hadley , Pa13.00
14-44R    Gary Robinson     Greenville , Pa12.00
15-5S    Lucas Sprouse     Wellsville , Oh11.00
16-70B    Ronald Yarab, Jr.    Poland , Oh10.00
17-6    Andy Thompson     Mercer , Pa0.00
18-5K    Jeffrey Kravec     Ravenna , Oh0.00
19-69H    Mark Hopkins     Hubbard , Oh0.00
     More Results

Econo Mods - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-10    Brandon Blackshear     Brookfield , Oh30.00
2-41    Steve Haefke     Austintown , Oh28.00
3-20    Casey Bowers     Cranesville , Pa26.00
4-32    Alan Atkinson     Saegertown , Pa24.00
5-83    Jeremy Double     Bristolville , Oh22.00
6-70B    Steve Burns, Jr.    Masury , Oh20.00
7-29    Thomas Hillman     Warren , Oh19.00
8-7S    Jason Longwell     Burghill , Oh18.00
9-16JSR    Brian Foley, Jr.    Cortland , Oh17.00
10-01    Joshua Mueller     Atwater , Oh16.00
11-4RJ    Robert Simmons     Georgetown , Pa15.00
12-4D    Wayne Daniels     Pierpont , Oh14.00
13-67    Adam Babcock     Cortland , Oh13.00
14-4    George Vestal Iv    Austintown , Oh12.00
15-98    Keith Felicetty     Warren , Oh11.00
16-19    Robert Lambert     Valencia , Pa10.00
17-89    Junior Mechling     Warren , Oh9.00
18-12R    Tyler Rhoades     Guys Mills, Pa8.00
19-8    Timothy Deutsch     Niles , Oh0.00
20-33X    Bret Mccarthy     Hadley , Pa0.00
     More Results

Mini Stocks - Feature

FinishStartCarDriverHometownRace Points
1-421    James Haefke, Jr.    Youngstown , Oh30.00
2-10    William Fuchs     Greenville , Pa28.00
3-43    Timothy Mcaninch     Sharpsville , Pa26.00
4-17B    Daniel Nagy     Greenville , Pa24.00
5-8    Michael Delliquardi     Hubbard , Oh22.00
6-75T    Travis Creech     Niles , Oh20.00
7-22    Jeffrey Hughes     Hubbard , Oh19.00
8-6    Jamie Maxwell     Sharpsville , Pa18.00
9-299    Shane Smith     Emlenton , Pa17.00
10-36    Geof Pinch     Clark , Pa16.00
11-18    Raymond Kennedy     Youngstown , Oh15.00
12-40C    Joseph Campbell     Austintown , Oh14.00
13-19    Christi Brugmann     Ravenna , Oh13.00
14-12    Cole Brugmann     Ravenna , Oh12.00
15-99    Adam Little     Leetonia , Oh11.00
16-24    Patrick Drennan     Jefferson , Oh10.00
17-6S    Edward Roberts     Salem , Oh9.00
18-57    Joshua Eakman     Polk , Pa8.00
19-55    Richard Wilson, Jr.    Southington , Oh7.00
20-4M    Steve Walker Ii    Greenville , Pa0.00
     More Results