Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

5/28/2022 - Sharon Speedway

5/28/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

World of Outlaws Late Models - Night 2

Single Day Reserved: $35
Single Day Adult GA: $30
Single Day GA (6-12): $10
Single Day GA (0-5): FREE
Pit passes: $40

Classes

  • RUSH Sportsman Modified22 entries
  • World of Outlaws Late Models39 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

Rush Modified A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 2
2 8 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 6
3 2 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
4 11 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 7
5 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
6 1 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
7 4 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -3
8 7 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -1
9 9 55R Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -
10 21 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 11
11 13 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 2
12 10 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
13 14 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
14 12 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -2
15 16 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
16 15 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -1
17 20 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 3
18 18 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
19 19 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
20 17 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -3
21 22 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
22 6 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -16
8 Laps

Rush Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
2 4 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
3 3 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
4 1 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
5 6 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
6 7 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 1
7 8 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
8 5 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Rush Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
2 4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
3 6 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 3
4 3 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
5 5 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
6 7 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
7 1 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Rush Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 4
2 2 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
3 1 55R Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -2
4 7 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 3
5 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 1
6 3 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -3
7 4 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
All transfer

Rush Modified Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 17.948
2 12 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.229
3 21 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 18.486
4 14 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 18.587
5 10 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 18.641
6 4 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 18.667
7 3 55R Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 18.717
8 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 18.735
9 17 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 18.800
10 5 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 18.807
11 9 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 18.844
12 22 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 18.887
13 6 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 18.943
14 18 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 18.945
15 11 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.959
16 19 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA 19.014
17 13 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 19.073
18 16 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 19.150
19 1 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 19.250
20 20 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 19.458
21 7 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 19.475
22 2 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 24.472

World of Outlaws Late Models

60 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 5 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 3
3 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
4 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
5 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 3
6 14 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 8
7 1 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -6
8 6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -2
9 7 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -2
10 10 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
11 16 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 5
12 13 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 1
13 9 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -4
14 22 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 8
15 12 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -3
16 18 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
17 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
18 19 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 1
19 11 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -8
20 20 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
21 24 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
22 21 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
23 15 58 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -8
24 23 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -1
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
2 2 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA -
5 8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 3
6 7 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 1
7 6 1CJ Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
8 10 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 2
9 9 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
10 5 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -5
11 11 43X Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA -
DNS 12 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
5 7 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 2
6 10 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 4
7 6 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -1
8 9 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
9 8 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -1
10 11 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
11 5 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -6
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 1
2 1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -1
3 3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 4 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 1
6 5 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -1
7 7 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
8 8 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -
9 9 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
10 10 43X Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 1
2 4 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 2
3 5 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
4 1 58 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -2
6 7 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 1
7 6 1CJ Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -1
8 8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
9 9 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
10 10 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 3 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 1
3 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
4 5 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 2
6 6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 8 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
8 4 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -4
9 10 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
10 9 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 1
2 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
3 3 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
4 4 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA -
6 9 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
7 7 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
8 8 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
9 6 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -3
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.819
2 8 58 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.867
3 7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.933
4 15 111V Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 16.028
5 2 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.092
6 1 17 Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.112
7 17 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 16.197
8 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 16.505
9 10 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 16.524
10 9 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 16.624
11 11 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 17.086
12 5 1CJ Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 17.409
13 14 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 17.537
14 19 0 Ryan Scott Ryan Scott PITTSFIELD, PA PITTSFIELD, PA 17.566
15 12 12B Andy Boozel Andy Boozel Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 17.649
16 16 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 17.741
17 3 27W Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 17.978
18 20 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 18.183
19 6 43X Garrett Mott Garrett Mott Port allegany, PA Port allegany, PA 18.190
20 4 01 Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 18.833
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.158
2 12 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 16.213
3 15 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 16.220
4 7 1 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 16.280
5 8 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 16.325
6 16 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 16.339
7 19 10 Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA 16.406
8 18 9Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.508
9 10 81E Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 16.517
10 3 X3 Wyatt Scott Wyatt Scott Garland, PA Garland, PA 16.693
11 17 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 16.724
12 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.805
13 1 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 16.911
14 11 25S Cory Sines Cory Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 17.092
15 4 21 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.117
16 14 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 17.263
17 13 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.421
18 9 22B Darrell Bossard Darrell Bossard Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 17.480
19 2 76 Steve Kania Steve Kania Erie, PA Erie, PA 17.989
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks