Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

8/20/2022 - Sharon Speedway

8/20/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

35 entries

World of Outlaws Late Models


Case Construction Feature (40 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[4]; 2. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton[3]; 4. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[6]; 5. 10-Jared Miley[2]; 6. C9-Steve Casebolt[12]; 7. 81E-Tanner English[10]; 8. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[13]; 9. 99-Boom Briggs[14]; 10. 1*-Chub Frank[16]; 11. B1-Brent Larson[18]; 12. 111V-Max Blair[20]; 13. 25S-Cory Sines[5]; 14. 21-Matt Lux[9]; 15. 11-Gordy Gundaker[24]; 16. 1-Josh Richards[23]; 17. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[11]; 18. 1Z-Logan Zarin[19]; 19. 1C-Alex Ferree[7]; 20. 58-Ashton Winger[8]; 21. 12B-Andy Boozel[17]; 22. 9S-Breyton Santee[21]; 23. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[15]; 24. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[22]

Last Chance Showdown 1 (10 Laps): 1. 12B-Andy Boozel[1]; 2. 1Z-Logan Zarin[2]; 3. 9S-Breyton Santee[4]; 4. 44-Danny Snyder[3]; 5. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[5]; 6. 20-Todd Brennan[6]; 7. 10L-Gary Lyle[8]; 8. 8-Rob Anderzack[7]; 9. 8S-Thomas Schirnhofer Jr[10]; 10. (DNS) 84-Andrew Wylie

Last Chance Showdown 2 (10 Laps): 1. B1-Brent Larson[1]; 2. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 3. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[2]; 4. 11-Gordy Gundaker[4]; 5. 1-Josh Richards[3]; 6. 14R-Clay Ruffo[7]; 7. (DNS) 01-Ron Hall; 8. (DNS) 99B-Logan Jaquay; 9. (DNS) 50-Ryan Missler

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin[1]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr[4]; 3. 21-Matt Lux[2]; 4. 9Z-Mason Zeigler[3]; 5. 12B-Andy Boozel[6]; 6. 44-Danny Snyder[9]; 7. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich[5]; 8. 8-Rob Anderzack[7]; 9. 84-Andrew Wylie[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Shane Clanton[1]; 2. 1C-Alex Ferree[2]; 3. 3RK-Daryl Charlier[3]; 4. 4S-Ryan Montgomery[5]; 5. 1Z-Logan Zarin[7]; 6. 9S-Breyton Santee[4]; 7. 20-Todd Brennan[6]; 8. 10L-Gary Lyle[9]; 9. 8S-Thomas Schirnhofer Jr[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran[1]; 2. 58-Ashton Winger[4]; 3. 81E-Tanner English[2]; 4. 99-Boom Briggs[3]; 5. B1-Brent Larson[7]; 6. 1-Josh Richards[9]; 7. 111V-Max Blair[5]; 8. 14R-Clay Ruffo[8]; 9. 99B-Logan Jaquay[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jared Miley[1]; 2. 25S-Cory Sines[2]; 3. C9-Steve Casebolt[3]; 4. 1*-Chub Frank[5]; 5. 11T-Trevor Gundaker[6]; 6. 11-Gordy Gundaker[4]; 7. 01-Ron Hall[8]; 8. (DNS) 50-Ryan Missler

Qualifying Group A (2 Laps): 1. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:16.926[9]; 2. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:17.334[12]; 3. 21-Matt Lux, 00:17.364[15]; 4. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:17.417[10]; 5. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:17.448[2]; 6. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.450[1]; 7. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:17.517[13]; 8. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:17.543[7]; 9. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.551[4]; 10. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:17.589[8]; 11. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:17.702[5]; 12. 20-Todd Brennan, 00:17.931[3]; 13. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.992[6]; 14. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:18.012[17]; 15. 84-Andrew Wylie, 00:18.025[11]; 16. 8S-Thomas Schirnhofer Jr, 00:18.255[14]; 17. 44-Danny Snyder, 00:18.343[18]; 18. 10L-Gary Lyle, 00:18.910[16]

Qualifying Group B (2 Laps): 1. 9-Devin Moran, 00:16.958[9]; 2. 10-Jared Miley, 00:17.097[13]; 3. 81E-Tanner English, 00:17.292[3]; 4. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:17.348[5]; 5. 99-Boom Briggs, 00:17.391[12]; 6. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:17.450[1]; 7. 58-Ashton Winger, 00:17.450[14]; 8. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.463[15]; 9. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.474[16]; 10. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.614[2]; 11. 99B-Logan Jaquay, 00:17.671[7]; 12. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:17.685[11]; 13. B1-Brent Larson, 00:17.898[17]; 14. 50-Ryan Missler, 00:17.984[10]; 15. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:18.027[8]; 16. 01-Ron Hall, 00:18.511[4]; 17. 1-Josh Richards, 00:18.511[6]

Hot Laps: 1. 21-Matt Lux, 00:16.920[15]; 2. 28-Dennis Erb Jr, 00:16.922[13]; 3. 25-Shane Clanton, 00:16.980[12]; 4. 9-Devin Moran, 00:17.013[27]; 5. 81E-Tanner English, 00:17.038[21]; 6. 4S-Ryan Montgomery, 00:17.062[8]; 7. 3RK-Daryl Charlier, 00:17.163[1]; 8. 1-Josh Richards, 00:17.189[24]; 9. 1C-Alex Ferree, 00:17.216[10]; 10. 0G-Deshawn Gingerich, 00:17.242[4]; 11. 84-Andrew Wylie, 00:17.246[11]; 12. 9Z-Mason Zeigler, 00:17.256[2]; 13. 111V-Max Blair, 00:17.334[34]; 14. 50-Ryan Missler, 00:17.342[28]; 15. 12B-Andy Boozel, 00:17.441[5]; 16. 9S-Breyton Santee, 00:17.518[7]; 17. 11T-Trevor Gundaker, 00:17.526[29]; 18. 20-Todd Brennan, 00:17.540[3]; 19. 99-Boom Briggs, 00:17.557[30]; 20. 8-Rob Anderzack, 00:17.559[6]; 21. 11-Gordy Gundaker, 00:17.561[33]; 22. 25S-Cory Sines, 00:17.576[23]; 23. B1-Brent Larson, 00:17.577[35]; 24. 14R-Clay Ruffo, 00:17.578[26]; 25. 1*-Chub Frank, 00:17.588[20]; 26. 10-Jared Miley, 00:17.600[31]; 27. C9-Steve Casebolt, 00:17.650[19]; 28. 1Z-Logan Zarin, 00:17.659[17]; 29. 44-Danny Snyder, 00:17.705[18]; 30. 99B-Logan Jaquay, 00:17.793[25]; 31. 10L-Gary Lyle, 00:18.002[16]; 32. 01-Ron Hall, 00:18.118[22]; 33. 8S-Thomas Schirnhofer Jr, 00:18.316[14]; 34. 19R-Ryan Gustin, 00:18.316[9]; 35. 58-Ashton Winger, 00:18.316[32]

21 entries

Econo Mods


Whelen Econo Mod Feature (20 Laps): 1. 64-Jacob Eucker[4]; 2. 9-Will Thomas[6]; 3. 83-Jeremy Double[5]; 4. 23-Gary Olson[1]; 5. 21-Jarrett Young[17]; 6. 965-Andy Buckley[9]; 7. 8B-Brian Toto[8]; 8. 10-Wayne Tessean Jr[16]; 9. 44R-Gary Robinson[7]; 10. 4-George Vestal IV[12]; 11. 52M-Daniel Moffitt[11]; 12. 15-Eric Nellis II[14]; 13. 12-Troy Pinch[15]; 14. 71A-Don Watson[20]; 15. 13-Jordan Simmons[2]; 16. 7G-Garrett Calvert[3]; 17. 89-Junior Mechling[13]; 18. 98-Keith Felicetty[10]; 19. (DNS) 39-Steve Haefke; 20. (DNS) 47S-Gary Sullivan; 21. (DNS) 56-Bryan Wagner

Whelen Econo Mod Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Gary Olson[2]; 2. 7G-Garrett Calvert[9]; 3. 9-Will Thomas[11]; 4. 44R-Gary Robinson[1]; 5. 965-Andy Buckley[4]; 6. 52M-Daniel Moffitt[8]; 7. 89-Junior Mechling[10]; 8. 12-Troy Pinch[6]; 9. 21-Jarrett Young[7]; 10. 47S-Gary Sullivan[5]; 11. 39-Steve Haefke[3]

Whelen Econo Mod Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Jordan Simmons[2]; 2. 64-Jacob Eucker[8]; 3. 83-Jeremy Double[10]; 4. 8B-Brian Toto[9]; 5. 98-Keith Felicetty[6]; 6. 4-George Vestal IV[3]; 7. 15-Eric Nellis II[4]; 8. 10-Wayne Tessean Jr[7]; 9. 56-Bryan Wagner[1]; 10. 71A-Don Watson[5]

Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks
MR Power Equipment