Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

4/30/2022 - Sharon Speedway

4/30/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

"Buckeye Cup"

General admission: $25
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit passes: $35

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Econo Mods25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
2 3 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
3 5 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
4 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
5 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -4
6 6 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
7 9 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
8 13 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 5
9 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
10 10 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
11 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -4
12 12 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
13 11 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -2
14 15 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
15 25 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 10
16 16 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
17 18 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
18 17 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
19 22 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
20 21 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
21 19 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
22 26 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 4
23 20 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -3
24 23 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
25 24 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
26 DNF 14 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -12
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 5
3 4 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
4 11 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
5 6 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
6 12 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 6
7 8 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 1
8 10 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
9 17 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 8
10 18 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 8
11 19 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 8
12 20 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 8
13 DNF 1 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -12
14 DNF 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -9
15 DNF 15 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
16 DNF 13 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
17 DNF 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -3
18 DNF 3 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -15
19 DNF 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -10
DNS 16 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
2 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 9 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 6
4 3 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
5 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
7 7 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
8 8 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
9 10 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
10 6 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -
2 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 2
3 2 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -1
4 3 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
5 6 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 1
6 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -1
7 7 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 8 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA -
9 9 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
2 1 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
3 4 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 1
4 2 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
5 5 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
6 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
7 8 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 1
DNS 7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -
2 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
3 4 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 1
4 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 5 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
6 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
7 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 2 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
3 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
4 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
5 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
6 6 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
7 7 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 8 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -
2 4 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 2 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
4 6 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 2
5 3 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2
6 8 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 2
7 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
8 7 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 39 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.683
2 4 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 14.700
3 21 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 14.721
4 31 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 14.899
5 16 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.016
6 6 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.072
7 15 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.080
8 8 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 15.089
9 29 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 15.154
10 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.180
11 18 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.182
12 28 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.235
13 30 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.346
14 3 70 Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 15.433
15 1 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.485
16 32 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.600
17 13 28 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 15.692
18 19 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.736
19 38 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 15.802
20 12 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.818
21 9 17 Josh Baughman Josh Baughman Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 15.874
22 25 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.032
23 22 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.170
24 24 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.430
25 33 9K Kevin Thomas Jr Kevin Thomas Jr Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 16.543
26 27 29S Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.675
27 41 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 16.679
28 40 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.692
29 35 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.710
30 2 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.733
31 26 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.792
32 5 07 Bradley Howard Bradley Howard Etters, PA Etters, PA 16.814
33 17 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.841
34 14 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.890
35 11 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 17.024
36 36 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 17.037
37 37 6F Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.125
38 10 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 17.979
39 23 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 18.020
40 7 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 18.063
41 34 7 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 59.999

Econo Mods

20 Laps

Econo Mod A FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 8
2 7 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 5
3 3 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
4 8 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 4
5 6 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
6 18 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 12
7 10 75 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH 3
8 11 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
9 19 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 10
10 16 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 6
11 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -6
12 13 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
13 4 2P Branden Porter Branden Porter Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -9
14 2 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -12
15 15 60 Mike Bihler Mike Bihler East Springfield, PA East Springfield, PA -
16 14 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
17 12 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -5
18 22 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 4
19 24 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 5
20 23 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
21 20 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -1
22 17 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -5
23 1 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -22
DNS 25 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
DNS 21 14D Jamon Davis Jamon Davis Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
2 3 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
3 8 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 5
4 2 75 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH -2
5 1 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
6 6 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -
7 5 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -2
8 7 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -1
9 9 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 2
2 7 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 5
3 4 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
4 5 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
5 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -3
6 1 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -5
7 6 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -1
8 8 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 3Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 3
2 5 2P Branden Porter Branden Porter Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
3 2 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -1
4 7 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 3
5 8 60 Mike Bihler Mike Bihler East Springfield, PA East Springfield, PA 3
6 1 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -5
7 3 14D Jamon Davis Jamon Davis Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -4
DNS 6 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
All transfer

Econo Mod Hot LapsWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 19.873
2 20 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 19.899
3 22 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 19.922
4 10 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 20.032
5 4 75 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH 20.523
6 16 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 20.605
7 18 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 20.617
8 7 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 20.698
9 3 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 20.878
10 5 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 21.048
11 15 2P Branden Porter Branden Porter Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 21.113
12 1 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 21.541
13 19 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 21.580
14 14 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH 21.631
15 6 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 21.678
16 24 60 Mike Bihler Mike Bihler East Springfield, PA East Springfield, PA 21.751
17 13 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 21.755
18 9 14D Jamon Davis Jamon Davis Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 21.803
19 17 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 21.992
20 11 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 22.258
21 23 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 22.438
22 21 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 22.533
23 25 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 23.474
24 8 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 19.896
25 2 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 21.851
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks