Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/14/2022 - Sharon Speedway

6/14/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Ohio Speedweek

General admission: $25
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit passes: $35

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions41 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • RUSH Sprint Cars18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 3 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
3 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
4 12 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 8
5 6 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
6 10 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 4
7 8 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
8 17 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 9
9 14 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 5
10 22 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 12
11 9 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
12 11 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -1
13 21 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 8
14 18 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 4
15 23 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 8
16 20 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 4
17 DNF 4 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -13
18 DNF 5 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -13
19 DNF 7 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -12
20 DNF 15 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -5
21 DNF 24 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
22 DNF 19 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -3
23 DNF 13 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -10
24 DNF 16 70S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -8
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 1
2 3 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
3 4 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 1
4 7 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
6 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -1
7 13 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 6
8 8 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
9 18 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 9
10 11 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
11 1 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -10
12 9 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -3
13 19 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 6
14 20 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 6
15 DNF 17 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
16 DNF 10 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH -6
17 DNF 21 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 4
18 DNF 15 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
19 DNF 16 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -3
20 DNF 14 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -6
DNS 12 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK -
2 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
3 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 1
4 3 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -1
5 8 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 3
6 7 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 1
7 9 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
8 6 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -2
9 10 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
10 DNF 5 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -5
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -
2 4 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 2
3 2 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK -1
4 5 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
6 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
7 8 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 9 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 1
9 3 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH -6
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA -
2 2 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
3 5 70S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 2
4 4 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB -2
6 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
8 7 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
3 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 1
4 3 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -
6 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
7 DNF 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
8 DNF 7 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA -
2 4 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
3 2 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW -1
4 3 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
6 7 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 1
7 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -1
8 8 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 5Kistler Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
2 1 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
3 4 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
4 3 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -
6 6 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
7 7 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
8 8 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32 39 Christopher Bell Christopher Bell Norman, OK Norman, OK 13.200
2 7 11 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 13.236
3 11 55X Alex Bowman Alex Bowman Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 13.290
4 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 13.315
5 18 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 13.368
6 31 48 Danny Dietrich Danny Dietrich Gettysburg, PA Gettysburg, PA 13.415
7 15 11K Michael Kofoid Michael Kofoid Penngrove, CA Penngrove, CA 13.443
8 33 49X Ian Madsen Ian Madsen St Marys, NSW St Marys, NSW 13.465
9 37 10B Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 13.476
10 24 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 13.490
11 9 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 13.492
12 23 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.506
13 27 26 Cory Eliason Cory Eliason Visalia, CA Visalia, CA 13.515
14 13 10 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 13.530
15 36 23 Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 13.575
16 1 8 Zach Ames Zach Ames Prospect, OH Prospect, OH 13.583
17 28 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 13.588
18 22 70 Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 13.592
19 38 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 13.595
20 35 101 Lachlan McHugh Lachlan McHugh Gold Coast, QLD Gold Coast, QLD 13.628
21 40 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 13.673
22 34 18 Cole Macedo Cole Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 13.677
23 2 17 Carson Short Carson Short Marion, IL Marion, IL 13.696
24 17 99 Skylar Gee Skylar Gee Leduc, AB Leduc, AB 13.701
25 12 70S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 13.735
26 30 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 13.769
27 20 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 13.792
28 6 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 13.871
29 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 13.936
30 39 35 Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 13.939
31 21 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 14.085
32 19 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 14.090
33 25 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.096
34 29 25 Chris Myers Chris Myers Caldwell, OH Caldwell, OH 14.114
35 4 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.119
36 8 14 Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Boston, MA Boston, MA 14.164
37 41 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 14.170
38 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 14.330
39 14 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 14.507
40 16 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.070
41 26 23P Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 59.999

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 1 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
3 8 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 5
4 4 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -
5 5 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
6 9 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 3
7 13 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 6
8 7 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
9 3 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -6
10 6 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
11 18 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 7
12 11 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
13 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 2
14 10 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
15 17 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 2
16 16 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -
17 12 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -5
18 14 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 5
2 2 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
3 5 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
4 1 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
5 7 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
6 3 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
7 9 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 2
8 8 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -
9 4 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 3 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 1
3 4 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
4 7 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
5 5 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
6 1 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -5
7 8 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 1
8 6 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -2
DNS 9 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks