Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

9/3/2022 - Sharon Speedway

9/3/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Sharon Nationals - Night 2/"Lou Blaney Memorial"

General admission: $30
Kids 13 & under free: free
Pits: $40

Classes

  • Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions40 entries
    • All Star Circuit of Champions
  • Big-Block Modifieds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Tezos All Star Circuit of Champions

30 Laps

A FeatureTezos

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 1
2 5 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 3
3 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -2
4 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -1
5 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN -1
6 13 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 7
7 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
8 9 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
9 10 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
10 14 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 4
11 7 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -4
12 11 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC -1
13 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -5
14 21 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 7
15 15 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL -
16 18 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 2
17 16 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ -1
18 20 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 2
19 17 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -2
20 22 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
21 23 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
22 24 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 2
23 19 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -4
24 DNF 12 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -12
12 Laps

B FeatureClassic Ink USA

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 2
2 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 4
3 2 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -1
4 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -1
6 1 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -5
7 10 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
8 7 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -1
9 12 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
10 13 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
11 11 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
12 18 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 6
13 15 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
14 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
15 17 18K Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 2
16 16 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
17 19 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
18 DNF 20 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 2
19 DNF 8 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -11
20 DNF 9 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -11
6 Laps

DashElliott's Custom Trailers and Carts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 1
2 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -1
3 3 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
4 8 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 4
5 7 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 2
6 6 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
7 5 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA -2
8 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1Hunt Brothers Pizza

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA -
2 4 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 2
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 2 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -2
5 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
7 7 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 5 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
9 9 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
10 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2CSI Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA -
2 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 4 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 1
4 6 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 2
5 3 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL -2
Top 5 transfer
6 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 1
7 8 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
8 5 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -3
9 9 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
10 10 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3All Pro Aluminum Cylinder Heads

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
2 2 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 4 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 1
4 5 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 1
5 6 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 1
7 3 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA -4
8 10 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 2
9 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
10 9 18K Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4Mobil 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN -
2 3 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 1
3 2 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
4 6 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 2
5 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH -1
7 7 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
9 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
10 10 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -

QualifyingDixie Vodka

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 13 Justin Peck Justin Peck Monrovia, IN Monrovia, IN 14.715
2 8 24 Rico Abreu Rico Abreu St. Helena, CA St. Helena, CA 14.876
3 3 7BC Tyler Courtney Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 14.896
4 1 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 14.921
5 13 11 Anthony Macri Anthony Macri Dillsburg, PA Dillsburg, PA 14.960
6 29 55 Hunter Schuerenberg Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.225
7 7 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.259
8 35 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.265
9 18 19M Brent Marks Brent Marks Myerstown, PA Myerstown, PA 15.314
10 37 26 Zeb Wise Zeb Wise Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.326
11 23 4 Cap Henry Cap Henry Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH 15.349
12 14 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.356
13 31 10B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 15.419
14 21 9 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 15.452
15 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 15.507
16 19 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 15.549
17 32 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.557
18 11 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 15.630
19 30 17 Jordan Thomas Jordan Thomas Harding, PA Harding, PA 15.641
20 17 19 Chris Windom Chris Windom Canton, IL Canton, IL 15.645
21 28 91 Kyle Reinhardt Kyle Reinhardt Neptune City, NJ Neptune City, NJ 15.657
22 27 17B Bill Balog Bill Balog North Pole, AK North Pole, AK 15.679
23 25 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.699
24 15 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 15.756
25 40 22 Cole Duncan Cole Duncan Circleville, OH Circleville, OH 15.759
26 9 13M Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.771
27 10 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.865
28 26 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.884
29 12 22S Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.920
30 16 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.922
31 38 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 16.024
32 24 18K Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 16.026
33 34 11B Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.067
34 20 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.100
35 39 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.267
36 36 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.311
37 6 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.421
38 4 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.657
39 22 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.847
40 33 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 21.084

Big-Block Modifieds

35 Laps

A FeatureBRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 7
2 2 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON -
3 10 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 7
4 1 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -3
5 4 13 Rick Regalski, Jr. Rick Regalski, Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -1
6 6 60 Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -
7 16 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 9
8 12 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
9 18 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 9
10 13 10S Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
11 7 00 Kevin Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
12 5 6F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -7
13 19 29* Eric Beggs Eric Beggs 6
14 21 17JR Sid Unverzagt Jr Sid Unverzagt Jr Emlenton, PA Emlenton, PA 7
15 9 18E Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -6
16 11 27Z Ray Bliss Ray Bliss Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -5
17 17 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -
18 23 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
19 20 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA 1
20 3 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -17
21 14 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -7
22 15 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -7
23 22 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
24 24 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
10 Laps

B MainBRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17JR Sid Unverzagt Jr Sid Unverzagt Jr Emlenton, PA Emlenton, PA -
2 2 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 4 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 37 Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
5 10 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA 5
6 5 71 Randy Chronister Randy Chronister Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -1
7 6 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
DNS 7 17 Brad Deeter Brad Deeter Warren, PA Warren, PA -
DNS 8 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
DNS 9 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1BRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
2 4 13 Rick Regalski, Jr. Rick Regalski, Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 2
3 6 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
4 2 10S Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
5 3 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 17JR Sid Unverzagt Jr Sid Unverzagt Jr Emlenton, PA Emlenton, PA 2
7 7 71 Randy Chronister Randy Chronister Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
8 5 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2BRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 1
2 3 27Z Ray Bliss Ray Bliss Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 1
3 6 60 Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
4 1 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -3
5 7 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 5 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
7 8 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
8 4 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3BRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25R Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 1
2 3 18E Eric Gabany Eric Gabany Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 1
3 6 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
4 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
5 4 29* Eric Beggs Eric Beggs -1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 37 Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
7 7 17 Brad Deeter Brad Deeter Warren, PA Warren, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4BRP Modifieds

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Tyler Willard Tyler Willard St. Catherines, ON St. Catherines, ON 1
2 1 6F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -1
3 5 00 Kevin Hoffman Kevin Hoffman Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
4 6 3A Adam Hilton Adam Hilton Buffalo, NY Buffalo, NY 2
5 4 03 Mark Frankhouser Mark Frankhouser Altoona, PA Altoona, PA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
DNS 3 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Scranton, PA Scranton, PA -
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks