Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/4/2022 - Sharon Speedway

6/4/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Western PA Speedweek

General admission: $20
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit passes: $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars33 entries
  • RUSH Sprint Cars24 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified23 entries
  • Econo Mods26 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprint A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 14 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 12
3 1 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -2
4 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 12 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 7
6 5 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
7 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -1
8 17 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 9
9 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
10 23 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 13
11 7 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -4
12 19 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 7
13 15 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
14 20 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 6
15 22 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 7
16 13 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -3
17 21 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 4
18 18 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
19 11 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -8
20 2 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -18
21 24 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 3
22 9 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -13
23 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -13
24 16 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -8
12 Laps

410 Sprint B MainHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
2 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
3 5 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 2
4 8 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 9 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 4
6 12 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 6
7 4 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -3
8 13 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 5
9 1 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -8
10 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
11 11 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
12 7 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -5
13 6 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -7
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
2 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 1
3 1 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA -2
4 2 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2
5 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -1
7 8 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 1
8 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -1
9 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 3
2 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
3 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 4
4 3 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
5 1 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
7 6 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA -1
8 8 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 3 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
3 2 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
4 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
5 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
7 7 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
8 8 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 4Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA -
2 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
3 4 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
4 3 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
5 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 1
7 6 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA -1
8 8 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -

410 Sprint Qualifying 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 15.499
2 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.613
3 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.798
4 2 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 16.121
5 4 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 16.142
6 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.239
7 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 16.256
8 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 16.572
DNS 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.572

410 Sprint Qualifying 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.587
2 6 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.770
3 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.018
4 2 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 16.253
5 1 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.347
6 5 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 16.597
7 7 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.637
8 4 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 17.189

410 Sprint Qualifying 3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.888
2 8 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.904
3 5 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.073
4 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.074
5 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.231
6 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.317
7 6 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.539
8 1 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 16.825

410 Sprint Qualifying 4Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.867
2 6 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 15.891
3 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.288
4 4 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 16.387
5 8 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 16.561
6 1 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 16.769
7 7 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 16.958
8 5 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.010

410 Sprint Hot LapsHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 15.065
2 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.104
3 17 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.112
4 4 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 15.183
5 28 6R Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 15.196
6 12 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 15.209
7 3 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.262
8 20 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.324
9 8 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA 15.354
10 21 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.358
11 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowman, NY Lowman, NY 15.364
12 29 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Cowansville, PA Cowansville, PA 15.437
13 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.573
14 15 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.598
15 2 35W Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 15.625
16 22 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.645
17 32 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 15.817
18 33 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 15.829
19 19 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.836
20 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 15.870
21 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.908
22 14 55* Matt Sherlock III Matt Sherlock III Beaver Falls, PA Beaver Falls, PA 15.935
23 24 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.966
24 11 11M Nathen McDowell Nathen McDowell Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 15.976
25 25 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.979
26 30 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 15.985
27 27 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.057
28 18 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 16.171
29 23 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 16.314
30 13 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.487
31 31 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 16.487
32 26 80JR Kyle Colwell Kyle Colwell Knox, PA Knox, PA 16.487
33 16 28M Conner Morrell Conner Morrell Bradenton, FL Bradenton, FL 16.487

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint A FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 2
2 2 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -
3 6 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
4 5 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
5 1 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -4
6 11 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 5
7 7 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
8 8 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
9 9 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -
10 4 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -6
11 12 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
12 21 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 9
13 17 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 4
14 13 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -1
15 23 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 8
16 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -1
17 16 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
18 14 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
19 18 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -1
20 19 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
21 20 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -1
22 22 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -
DNS 10 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
DNS 24 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 3
2 3 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
3 5 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 2
4 1 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -3
5 6 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 1
6 8 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
7 2 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -5
8 7 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 3 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
3 6 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 3
4 4 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
5 1 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
6 8 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
7 5 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -2
8 7 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 3Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
2 3 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
3 5 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 2
4 8 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 4
5 6 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 1
6 2 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH -4
7 4 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -3
DNS 7 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
All transfer

RUSH Sprint Hot LapsTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 19.963
2 9 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 20.010
3 8 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 20.029
4 7 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 20.057
5 5 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 20.169
6 17 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH 20.254
7 13 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 20.355
8 23 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 20.528
9 22 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 20.690
10 14 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 20.746
11 19 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 20.771
12 24 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 20.823
13 15 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 20.839
14 2 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 20.956
15 12 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 21.077
16 6 23S Russ Sansosti Russ Sansosti New Middletown, OH New Middletown, OH 21.256
17 18 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 21.354
18 16 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 21.423
19 10 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 21.448
20 11 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 21.455
21 4 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 21.710
22 20 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 22.170
23 1 11 Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 22.614
24 21 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 22.614

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

RUSH Modified A FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
2 1 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -1
3 2 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
4 8 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 4
5 7 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
6 4 55 Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -2
7 6 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
9 17 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 8
10 3 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -7
11 16 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 5
12 23 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 11
13 11 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -2
14 15 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
15 13 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -2
16 22 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 6
17 19 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 2
18 18 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
19 10 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -9
20 20 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
21 9 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -12
22 21 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
DQ 14 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 1
2 3 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
3 5 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
4 1 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -3
5 7 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
6 6 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
7 8 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
8 4 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -
2 3 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
3 2 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
4 4 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -
5 7 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
6 6 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -
7 5 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
8 8 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 3HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
2 3 55 Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 1
3 6 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 3
4 4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
5 5 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
6 1 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -5
7 7 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
All transfer

Econo Mods

20 Laps

Econo Mods A FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
2 6 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
3 23 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 20
4 2 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -2
5 7 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
6 8 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
7 4 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -3
8 5 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
9 22 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 13
10 18 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 8
11 9 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -2
12 13 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 1
13 17 0 Andrew Pisarchick Andrew Pisarchick Conneautville, PA Conneautville, PA 4
14 26 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke 12
15 25 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH 10
16 19 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 3
17 14 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -3
18 20 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
19 12 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -7
20 15 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
21 1 00 Mitch Wright Mitch Wright Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA -20
22 16 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -6
23 11 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -12
24 24 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
25 10 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -15
26 21 48 Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -5
8 Laps

Econo Mods Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Mitch Wright Mitch Wright Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA 2
2 4 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
3 5 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
4 6 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
5 1 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -4
6 9 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 3
7 8 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 1
8 7 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
9 2 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mods Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 7
2 4 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 2
3 7 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 4
4 9 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH 5
5 1 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -4
6 3 0 Andrew Pisarchick Andrew Pisarchick Conneautville, PA Conneautville, PA -3
7 2 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -5
8 5 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -3
9 6 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mods Heat 3Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
2 3 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
3 2 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -1
4 7 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
5 6 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 5 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -1
7 1 48 Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -6
8 8 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks