Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/25/2022 - Sharon Speedway

6/25/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Super Series

General admission: $15
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit Pass: $30

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars21 entries
  • RUSH Sprint Cars15 entries
  • Pro Stocks21 entries
  • Econo Mods24 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprint FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
3 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
4 1 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
5 10 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
6 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
7 7 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 8 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
9 13 5 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
10 21 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 11
11 11 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
12 15 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
13 18 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
14 12 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -2
15 14 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -1
16 16 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
17 17 901 Bob Lime Bob Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH -
18 2 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -16
19 19 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -
20 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -11
DNS 20 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
2 8 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 6
3 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
4 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
5 2 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -3
6 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -3
7 6 5 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
8 5 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -3
9 9 901 Bob Lime Bob Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH -
10 10 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 1
2 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
3 1 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -2
4 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
5 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 1
6 9 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 3
7 8 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 1
8 10 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
9 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
10 5 32 Rod Jones Rod Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -5
All transfer

410 Sprint Qualifying Group 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.317
2 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 18.775
3 10 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 18.775
4 4 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA 18.775
5 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 18.775
6 3 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 18.775
7 2 5 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.775
8 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.775
9 1 901 Bob Lime Bob Lime North Olmsted, OH North Olmsted, OH 18.775
10 7 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 18.775

410 Sprint Qualifying Group 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.736
2 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.119
3 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.339
4 5 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.442
5 8 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.575
6 2 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.703
7 3 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 17.457
8 7 11T Randy Wyant Randy Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 17.973

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
2 2 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -
3 4 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
4 8 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 4
5 6 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
6 3 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -3
7 10 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
8 5 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
9 9 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
10 12 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 2
11 11 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
12 14 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 2
13 13 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -
14 15 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 1
15 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -8
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
2 7 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 5
3 2 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -1
4 6 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
5 4 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
6 3 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
7 8 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
8 5 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
2 4 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
3 7 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 4
4 2 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -2
5 6 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
6 3 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -3
7 5 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -2
All transfer

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 10
2 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
3 10 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 7
4 13 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 9
5 3 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
6 7 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 1
7 15 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 8
8 9 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
9 5 04 Joe Stajnrajh Joe Stajnrajh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -4
10 18 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 8
11 19 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 8
12 14 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 2
13 12 82R Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -1
14 16 94B David Baker David Baker Tittusville, PA Tittusville, PA 2
15 21 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 6
16 6 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -10
17 4 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -13
18 17 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -1
19 20 1 Buzz Seitz Buzz Seitz Lordstown, OH Lordstown, OH 1
20 1 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -19
21 8 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA -13
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
2 4 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
3 3 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
4 7 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
5 6 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
6 5 94B David Baker David Baker Tittusville, PA Tittusville, PA -1
7 1 25 Brett McDonald Brett McDonald Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 2
2 1 04 Joe Stajnrajh Joe Stajnrajh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
3 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
4 5 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 1
5 6 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
6 4 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -2
7 7 1 Buzz Seitz Buzz Seitz Lordstown, OH Lordstown, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 3Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 1
2 3 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
3 4 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 1
4 5 82R Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 1
5 6 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
6 7 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
7 1 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -6
All transfer

Econo Mods

20 Laps

Econo Mod FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 3
2 8 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 6
3 6 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 3
4 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
5 7 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
6 5 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
7 20 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 13
8 19 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke 11
9 11 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
10 3 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -7
11 15 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 4
12 13 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
13 16 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 3
14 10 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -4
15 18 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 3
16 12 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
17 22 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 5
18 21 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
19 17 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
20 23 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 3
21 1 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -20
22 24 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
23 9 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -14
24 14 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -10
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 6
2 1 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -1
3 4 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
4 3 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -1
5 8 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 3
6 6 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
7 2 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke -5
8 5 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 7 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 5
3 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -1
4 5 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
5 4 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -1
6 6 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
7 3 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
8 8 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 3Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
2 7 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 5
3 8 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA 5
4 2 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -2
5 6 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 1
6 4 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -2
7 5 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
8 1 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -7
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks