Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

7/30/2022 - Sharon Speedway

7/30/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Super Series

General admission: $15
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars19 entries
  • Pro Stocks17 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified20 entries
  • Econo Mods21 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprint FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 8
2 6 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 4
3 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -1
5 7 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
6 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
7 5 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
8 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 6
9 11 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 2
10 12 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
11 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -10
12 10 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
13 13 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -
14 17 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
15 16 12C Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 1
16 4 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -12
17 15 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
DNS 18 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
DNS 19 7T Tom Housteau Tom Housteau Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 1
2 4 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
3 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
4 1 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -3
5 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
6 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 2
7 7 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -
8 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
2 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -1
3 3 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH -
4 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
5 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
6 8 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
7 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -1
8 7 12C Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN -1
9 9 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
All transfer

410 Sprint Qualifying Group 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.067
2 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.332
3 7 29 Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 15.410
4 3 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.567
5 6 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.659
6 9 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.699
7 2 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 16.063
8 8 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.155
9 10 7T Tom Housteau Tom Housteau Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 22.024
10 4 11J David Kalb, Jr. David Kalb, Jr. Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 22.024

410 Sprint Qualifying Group 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.609
2 6 97 Greg Wilson Greg Wilson Benton Ridge, OH Benton Ridge, OH 15.636
3 2 12 Darin Gallagher Darin Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.639
4 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.785
5 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.960
6 5 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 16.072
7 8 12C Corbin Gurley Corbin Gurley Hebron, IN Hebron, IN 16.132
8 9 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.147
9 4 19 Jett Mann Jett Mann Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 16.183

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
2 5 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
3 6 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 3
4 7 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 3
5 3 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
6 9 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
7 11 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
8 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -4
9 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -7
10 10 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA -
11 8 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -3
12 12 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
13 13 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
14 14 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
DNS 17 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
DNS 16 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
DNS 15 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
2 1 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
3 2 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -1
4 6 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
5 7 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
6 8 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
7 3 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
8 9 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
9 5 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
2 1 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
3 8 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 5
4 3 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -1
5 4 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA -1
6 6 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
7 7 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 5 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -3
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

RUSH Modified A FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
2 6 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 4
3 1 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -2
4 5 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
5 7 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
6 11 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 5
7 4 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -3
8 9 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
9 13 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 4
10 3 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -7
11 12 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
12 8 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -4
13 15 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 2
14 18 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
15 14 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
16 20 21X Cory Riffe Cory Riffe Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 4
17 19 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
18 17 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -1
19 10 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -9
DNS 16 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
2 3 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 1
3 5 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
4 9 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
5 6 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 7 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
7 8 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
8 10 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 2
9 2 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -7
10 1 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -9
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
2 1 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -1
3 7 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 4
4 5 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 1
5 10 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
6 3 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
7 9 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
8 2 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -6
9 8 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
10 6 21X Cory Riffe Cory Riffe Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -4
All transfer

Econo Mods

20 Laps

Econo Mod FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
2 7 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 5
3 1 21 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Thompson, OH Thompson, OH -2
4 6 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
5 3 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
6 11 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 5
7 9 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
8 16 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 8
9 8 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
10 13 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 3
11 5 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -6
12 14 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 2
13 19 39 Steven Haefke Steven Haefke Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 6
14 12 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -2
15 20 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 5
16 21 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 5
17 10 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -7
18 18 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
19 4 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -15
20 17 85 Jim Dellinger Jim Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -3
21 15 8 Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -6
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
2 4 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
3 1 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -2
4 3 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
5 7 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 2
6 6 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -
7 5 39 Steven Haefke Steven Haefke Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Thompson, OH Thompson, OH 2
2 5 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 3
3 1 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -2
4 6 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 2
5 2 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -3
6 4 85 Jim Dellinger Jim Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -2
7 7 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 3Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
2 3 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
3 4 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 1
4 2 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -2
5 6 8 Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 1
6 1 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -5
7 7 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks