Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

8/6/2022 - Sharon Speedway

8/6/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

"Bill Kirila Memorial"

General admission: $15
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars17 entries
  • Pro Stocks17 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified23 entries
  • Econo Mods28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprint A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 4
2 2 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
3 3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 3
5 6 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
6 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
7 11 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 4
8 8 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
9 4 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -5
10 15 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 5
11 10 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
12 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 5
13 13 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
14 12 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -2
15 1 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -14
16 16 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
17 14 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -3
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
2 4 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 2
3 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
4 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
5 7 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 2
6 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -4
7 9 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 2
8 6 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
9 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 3
2 2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 5 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 2
4 1 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
5 6 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
6 3 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -3
7 7 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA -
8 8 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
All transfer

410 Sprint TT Group 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 15.099
2 6 40 George Hobaugh Jr. George Hobaugh Jr. Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.250
3 9 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.552
4 5 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.664
5 2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.684
6 3 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.704
7 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.816
8 8 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.997
9 4 29M Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.505

410 Sprint TT Group 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.846
2 2 32V Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 15.376
3 5 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.448
4 4 32 Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.651
5 6 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 15.767
6 3 16 Jimmy Morris III Jimmy Morris III Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 15.912
7 8 22R Ryan Fredericks Ryan Fredericks Hillsville, PA Hillsville, PA 16.404
8 1 11X George Englert George Englert Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 17.098

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock A FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 5
2 3 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 1
3 5 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 2
4 4 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
5 8 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA 3
6 1 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -5
7 12 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
8 11 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 3
9 9 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -
10 15 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 5
11 14 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
12 13 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 1
13 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -11
14 10 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -4
15 16 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
16 7 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -9
DNS 17 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA 2
2 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
3 7 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
4 4 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
5 8 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
6 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -1
7 9 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 2
8 2 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -6
9 1 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
2 1 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -1
3 6 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
4 3 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
5 7 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
6 8 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
7 5 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -2
8 4 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -4
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

RUSH Modified A FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
2 3 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
3 5 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 2
4 6 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
5 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
6 7 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
7 9 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
8 12 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
9 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -8
10 4 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -6
11 17 21X Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 6
12 15 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 3
13 11 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo New Wilmington, PA New Wilmington, PA -2
14 10 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -4
15 13 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -2
16 16 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
17 14 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
18 19 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 1
19 21 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
20 20 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
21 18 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -3
22 23 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH 1
DNS 22 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
2 3 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 1
3 8 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 5
4 2 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -2
5 5 71 Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -
6 7 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 1
7 4 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
8 6 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -2
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 4
2 1 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -1
3 6 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
4 3 86 Shayne Izzo Shayne Izzo New Wilmington, PA New Wilmington, PA -1
5 2 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
6 7 21X Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
DNS 4 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DNS 8 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 3HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 2 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
3 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 3 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
5 6 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
6 4 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -2
7 7 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
All transfer

Econo Mods

20 Laps

Econo Mod A FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
2 6 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
3 3 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
4 7 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 3
5 4 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
6 9 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 3
7 13 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 6
8 1 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -7
9 10 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 1
10 15 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 5
11 20 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 9
12 18 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV 6
13 22 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 9
14 16 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 2
15 8 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -7
16 19 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 3
17 14 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -3
18 12 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -6
19 21 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 2
20 23 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 3
21 24 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH 3
22 17 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -5
23 11 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -12
24 2 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -22
DNS 25 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -
8 Laps

Econo Mod B MainWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -
2 7 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 5
3 4 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
4 2 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -2
5 5 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
6 8 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 2
7 6 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -1
Top 7 transfer
8 9 1N Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Edinboro, PA Edinboro, PA 1
DNS 3 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -
DNS 10 35 Rick Wilson Jr Rick Wilson Jr Southington, OH Southington, OH -
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
2 4 98 Eric Wilson Eric Wilson Cortland, OH Cortland, OH 2
3 8 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 5
4 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -2
5 7 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 2
6 9 52M Daniel Moffitt Daniel Moffitt Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -1
8 5 52 Zac Etzel Zac Etzel Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
9 1 4 George Vestal IV George Vestal IV Austintown, OH Austintown, OH -8
DNS 10 35 Rick Wilson Jr Rick Wilson Jr Southington, OH Southington, OH -
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
2 1 89 Junior Mechling Junior Mechling Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
3 3 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -
4 8 10 Wayne Tessean Jr Wayne Tessean Jr Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
5 9 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 4
6 6 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 965S Seth Brenot Seth Brenot Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
8 4 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -4
9 2 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -7
8 Laps

Econo Mod Heat 3Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
2 2 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
3 9 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 6
4 3 5M Donnie May Donnie May Wattsburg, PA Wattsburg, PA -1
5 7 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 2
6 1 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA -5
Top 6 transfer
7 4 51 Brian Lacey Brian Lacey Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
8 8 37 Ryan Wisniowski Ryan Wisniowski Madison, OH Madison, OH -
9 6 1N Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Edinboro, PA Edinboro, PA -3
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks