Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

7/9/2022 - Sharon Speedway

7/9/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

"Bill Forney Memorial"

Canfield/Sharon/Expo Drivers Reunion (1949-1975)

General admission: $20
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit passes: $35

Sponsored by the Forney Family, A&MP Electric, Cortland Mower Sales

Classes

  • RUSH Wingless Sprints20 entries
  • Pro Stocks23 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified22 entries
  • UMP Mods33 entries
  • RUSH Late Models30 entries
    • RUSH Late Model Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Wingless Sprints

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
2 1 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -1
3 7 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
4 6 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 2
5 5 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
6 2 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -4
7 9 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
8 11 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 3
9 8 1T Ricky Tucker Jr. Ricky Tucker Jr. Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
10 10 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
11 14 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 3
12 16 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 4
13 18 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 5
14 15 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 1
15 12 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
16 17 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
17 4 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -13
18 20 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 2
19 19 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -
20 13 19 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -7
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 2
2 8 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 6
3 10 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 7
4 4 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
5 6 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
6 9 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 3
7 1 19 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -6
8 7 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -1
9 5 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
10 2 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 4
2 9 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 7
3 4 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH 1
4 1 1T Ricky Tucker Jr. Ricky Tucker Jr. Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -3
5 6 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
6 10 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 4
7 3 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -4
8 2 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -6
9 7 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -2
10 8 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -2
All transfer

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
2 6 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 4
3 12 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 9
4 5 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
5 8 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 3
6 3 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -3
7 7 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
8 4 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -4
9 17 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 8
10 16 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 6
11 20 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 9
12 19 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 7
13 22 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 9
14 14 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -
15 9 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -6
16 10 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -6
17 13 55X Rob Shook Rob Shook Creighton, PA Creighton, PA -4
18 11 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA -7
19 15 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -4
20 21 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
21 1 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -20
DNS 18 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
DNS 23 69H Mark Hopkins Mark Hopkins Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
2 5 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 3
3 6 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
4 7 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 3
5 8 55X Rob Shook Rob Shook Creighton, PA Creighton, PA 3
6 3 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA -3
7 4 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -3
8 1 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 2
2 5 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 3
3 6 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
4 4 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA -
5 2 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -3
6 8 97 Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
7 7 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
DNS 1 69H Mark Hopkins Mark Hopkins Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 3Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
2 7 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 5
3 2 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
4 5 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
5 3 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
6 6 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
7 4 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -3
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

RUSH Modified FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 JD57 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 2 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -
3 4 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
4 6 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 2
5 3 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
6 5 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -1
7 7 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
8 9 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 1
9 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
10 10 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
11 8 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -3
12 11 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -1
13 15 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 2
14 17 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 3
15 14 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -1
16 16 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
17 20 5 John Watson John Watson Rome, OH Rome, OH 3
18 13 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -5
19 19 21X Cory Riffe Cory Riffe Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
20 21 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 1
21 18 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -3
22 22 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 JD57 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
2 2 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
3 7 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 4
4 8 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
5 1 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -4
6 3 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -3
7 5 21X Cory Riffe Cory Riffe Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
8 6 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 2
2 5 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 3
3 2 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -1
4 7 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 3
5 4 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -1
6 6 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
7 1 5 John Watson John Watson Rome, OH Rome, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 3HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 1
2 5 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
3 3 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -
4 7 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
5 1 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -4
6 4 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -2
7 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -1
All transfer

UMP Mods

25 Laps

UMP Modified FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
2 1 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA -1
3 5 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
4 4 11M Mike McGee Mike McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
5 11 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI 6
6 2 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
7 16 105 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 9
8 12 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA 4
9 14 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 5
10 21 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 11
11 15 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
12 7 F4 Gregory Johnson Gregory Johnson Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -5
13 17 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH 4
14 20 39 Steve Haefke Jr Steve Haefke Jr Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 6
15 22 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 7
16 24 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 8
17 23 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 6
18 9 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -9
19 10 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -9
20 6 07R Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY -14
21 19 77 David Defibaugh David Defibaugh Mill Creek, WV Mill Creek, WV -2
22 18 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -4
23 8 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -15
24 13 42* Dave Airgood Jr. Dave Airgood Jr. West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -11
8 Laps

UMP Modified B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 3
2 7 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 5
3 1 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -2
4 11 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 7
Top 4 transfer
5 3 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
6 13 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 7
7 5 74 Jeffrey Bametzrieder Jeffrey Bametzrieder Mcmurray, PA Mcmurray, PA -2
8 8 33 Ed Wilson Jr Ed Wilson Jr Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -
9 9 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
10 10 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
11 2 17X Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -9
12 6 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -6
DNS 12 83S Robert Smith Robert Smith Weston, WV Weston, WV -
8 Laps

UMP Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 3
2 9 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 7
3 2 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -1
4 3 42* Dave Airgood Jr. Dave Airgood Jr. West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
5 7 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
7 5 74 Jeffrey Bametzrieder Jeffrey Bametzrieder Mcmurray, PA Mcmurray, PA -2
8 1 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -7
9 8 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -1
8 Laps

UMP Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
2 8 07R Brent Rhebergen Brent Rhebergen Clymer, NY Clymer, NY 6
3 2 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -1
4 5 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 1
5 6 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 3 17X Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -3
7 7 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -
8 4 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -4
8 Laps

UMP Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 6
2 2 F4 Gregory Johnson Gregory Johnson Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
3 3 49 Brian Ruhlman Brian Ruhlman Clark Lake, MI Clark Lake, MI -
4 6 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
5 4 77 David Defibaugh David Defibaugh Mill Creek, WV Mill Creek, WV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
7 1 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -6
8 5 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -3
8 Laps

UMP Modified Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11M Mike McGee Mike McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
2 3 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 1
3 2 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -1
4 6 105 Zach Johnson Zach Johnson Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY 2
5 8 39 Steve Haefke Jr Steve Haefke Jr Austintown, OH Austintown, OH 3
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5 Jonathan Taylor Jonathan Taylor Saltsburg, PA Saltsburg, PA 1
7 4 33 Ed Wilson Jr Ed Wilson Jr Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -3
8 5 83S Robert Smith Robert Smith Weston, WV Weston, WV -3

RUSH Late Models

30 Laps

Bill Forney MemorialFlynn's Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 1
2 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -1
3 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 5
4 4 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
5 6 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 1
6 5 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -1
7 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -4
8 7 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -1
9 9 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
10 12 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 2
11 10 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
12 11 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY -1
13 14 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
14 15 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
15 16 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
16 19 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 3
17 20 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA 3
18 23 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 5
19 17 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -2
20 13 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI -7
21 21 57L Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -
22 22 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -
23 24 3H Steve Hollabaugh Steve Hollabaugh Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 1
24 18 71 Joe Long Joe Long Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -6
25 25 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -
10 Laps

B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57L Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 1
2 4 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 2
3 10 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 7
4 1 3H Steve Hollabaugh Steve Hollabaugh Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99B Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 3
6 6 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
7 5 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -2
8 3 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -5
9 7 49C William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA -2
10 9 15 Chad Sines Chad Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -1
6 Laps

DashSunoco

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 7 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 5
3 5 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
4 4 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
5 3 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -2
6 6 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA -
7 2 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -5
8 8 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -
2 2 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA -
3 4 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
4 5 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 1
5 6 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 3H Steve Hollabaugh Steve Hollabaugh Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 1
7 8 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 1
8 3 15 Chad Sines Chad Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -5
8 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 2 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
3 3 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
4 8 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 4
5 4 71 Joe Long Joe Long Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -1
Top 5 transfer
6 5 57L Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
7 6 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
8 7 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
8 Laps

Heat 3FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 2
2 2 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA -
3 1 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY -2
4 5 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 1
5 4 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH -
7 7 49C William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 4FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 1
2 1 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY -1
3 3 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
4 6 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
5 5 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA -
Top 5 transfer
6 4 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY -2
7 7 99B Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -

QualifyingFK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 10S Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 18.216
2 4 N1 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.248
3 2 136 David Pangrazio David Pangrazio Elba, NY Elba, NY 18.306
4 5 91 Chad Homan Chad Homan Penfield, NY Penfield, NY 18.356
5 26 17R Logan Roberson Logan Roberson Waynesboro, VA Waynesboro, VA 18.406
6 19 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 18.435
7 7 3RK Daryl Charlier Daryl Charlier Bulger, PA Bulger, PA 18.449
8 3 21L Matt Latta Matt Latta Conneaut Lake, PA Conneaut Lake, PA 18.509
9 18 15 Chad Sines Chad Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH 18.545
10 24 18 Mike Wonderling Mike Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.749
11 12 33 Josh Ferry Josh Ferry Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 18.766
12 17 Z1 Brady Wonderling Brady Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 18.858
13 30 9S Breyton Santee Breyton Santee Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.006
14 15 71 Joe Long Joe Long Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 19.030
15 10 98 Craig Graham Craig Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.044
16 6 17X Andy Michael Andy Michael Allegany, NY Allegany, NY 19.090
17 29 36B Colby Beighey Colby Beighey Taylor, MI Taylor, MI 19.108
18 23 57L Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 19.123
19 20 99* Logan Jaquay Logan Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.127
20 1 25 Matt Sipes Matt Sipes union city, PA union city, PA 19.196
21 28 21J Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.236
22 13 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 19.272
23 14 31 Jonathan Stockdale Jonathan Stockdale Novelty, OH Novelty, OH 19.398
24 25 11A Ashton Briggs Ashton Briggs Erie, PA Erie, PA 19.489
25 8 3H Steve Hollabaugh Steve Hollabaugh Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA 19.697
26 16 14 Brandt Graham Brandt Graham Orono, ON Orono, ON 19.700
27 21 49C William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA 19.868
28 27 99B Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 19.959
29 11 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA 20.189
DNS 9 3J Jeremy Wonderling Jeremy Wonderling Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.189
8 Laps

Non-QualifierD & V Jewelers

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Kurt Stebbins Kurt Stebbins Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
2 1 99B Mason Jaquay Mason Jaquay Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
3 3 112 Jacob Peterson Jacob Peterson Cambridge Springs, PA Cambridge Springs, PA -
DNS 4 49C William Pinckney William Pinckney Girard, PA Girard, PA -
DNS 5 15 Chad Sines Chad Sines Orwell, OH Orwell, OH -
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks