Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/18/2022 - Sharon Speedway

6/18/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Steel Valley Thunder

General admission: $15
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pit Pass: $30

RUSH Sportsman Modified "Manufacturers Night"

Twin-State Auto Racing Club Night

Classes

  • RUSH Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Pro Stocks22 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified25 entries
    • RUSH Sportsman Modified Series
  • UMP Mods30 entries
    • Renegades of Dirt Modified Tour

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint A FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -
2 5 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 3
3 2 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
4 11 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 7
5 7 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 2
6 6 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -
7 4 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
8 8 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
9 3 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -6
10 12 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 2
11 10 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA -1
12 15 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 3
13 13 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -
14 9 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -5
15 20 1 Zach Morrow Zach Morrow Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA 5
16 14 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
17 18 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 1
18 16 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -2
19 17 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA -2
20 19 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
2 1 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
3 3 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
4 4 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -
5 7 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV 2
6 8 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 2
7 6 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -1
8 5 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -3
9 9 62 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA -
10 10 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
2 1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -1
3 4 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
4 5 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
5 7 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Carlisle, PA New Carlisle, PA 2
6 6 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
7 9 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
8 3 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -5
9 8 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -1
10 10 1 Zach Morrow Zach Morrow Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -
All transfer

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock A FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 5
2 1 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -1
3 9 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 6
4 7 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
5 4 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
6 15 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 9
7 13 74 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA 6
8 18 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 10
9 2 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -7
10 12 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 2
11 8 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -3
12 14 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 2
13 17 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
14 19 97 Tony Bruno Tony Bruno GIRARD, OH GIRARD, OH 5
15 11 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -4
16 10 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -6
17 16 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
18 21 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 3
19 3 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -16
20 5 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -15
DNS 20 12B Blake Scharba Blake Scharba Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -
DNS 22 1 Buzz Seitz Buzz Seitz Lordstown, OH Lordstown, OH -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 3
2 1 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
3 3 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -
4 6 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 2
5 7 74 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA 2
6 8 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
7 2 97 Tony Bruno Tony Bruno GIRARD, OH GIRARD, OH -5
DNS 5 1 Buzz Seitz Buzz Seitz Lordstown, OH Lordstown, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 1
2 3 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
3 1 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -2
4 5 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
5 7 81 Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 2
6 4 82R Ray Gregory Ray Gregory Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -2
DNS 6 12B Blake Scharba Blake Scharba Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 2
2 4 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 2
3 6 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
4 5 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 1
5 2 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -3
6 7 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 1
7 1 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -6
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

25 Laps

RUSH Mod A FeatureFlynn's Tire

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
2 7 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 5
3 9 01T Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 6
4 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
5 4 55R Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA -1
6 5 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -1
7 13 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 6
8 10 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
9 1 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -8
10 6 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -4
11 19 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 8
12 18 29M Leo McGurrin Leo McGurrin Greenfield TWP, PA Greenfield TWP, PA 6
13 8 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -5
14 12 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
15 11 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -4
16 22 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 6
17 16 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -1
18 15 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -3
19 23 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH 4
20 20 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
21 21 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -
22 25 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
23 17 571 Josh Ehrenberg Josh Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -6
24 24 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
25 14 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -11
8 Laps

RUSH Mod Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 3
2 5 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
3 3 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
4 2 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
5 6 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 1
6 1 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -5
7 8 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 1
8 7 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -1
9 9 25 Greg Porter Greg Porter Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Mod Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
2 6 01T Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 4
3 8 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
4 4 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -
5 7 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
6 1 571 Josh Ehrenberg Josh Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -5
7 2 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -5
8 5 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Mod Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55R Clayton Deems Clayton Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 4
2 8 10S Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 6
3 7 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
4 6 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 2
5 2 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -3
6 4 29M Leo McGurrin Leo McGurrin Greenfield TWP, PA Greenfield TWP, PA -2
7 1 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -6
8 3 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -5
All transfer

UMP Mods

25 Laps

RoD Modified A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 2
2 6 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC 4
3 8 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
4 5 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
5 7 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 2
6 14 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 8
7 1 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA -6
8 2 13 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -6
9 11 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
10 9 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -1
11 12 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
12 19 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 7
13 10 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
14 13 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -1
15 18 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 3
16 20 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 4
17 22 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 5
18 16 2F Judson Fell II Judson Fell II Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH -2
19 17 21 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -2
20 23 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 3
21 4 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -17
22 24 25P Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
23 15 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -8
24 21 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -3
8 Laps

RoD Modified B Main

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 9
2 2 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
3 5 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA 2
4 6 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 2
5 12 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 7
6 3 25P Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Erie, PA Erie, PA -3
7 11 62 Dale Reiser Dale Reiser Sandy Lake, PA Sandy Lake, PA 4
8 1 4J Jim Plance Jim Plance GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA -7
9 4 17X Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -5
10 9 33 Ed Wilson Jr Ed Wilson Jr Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH -1
11 7 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -4
12 8 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -4
8 Laps

RoD Modified Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 4
2 4 13 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 2
3 6 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 3
4 1 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -3
5 3 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
6 2 8A Austin Holcombe Austin Holcombe Elm City, NC Elm City, NC -4
8 Laps

RoD Modified Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
2 4 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
3 6 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 3
4 5 2F Judson Fell II Judson Fell II Ashtabula, OH Ashtabula, OH 1
5 8 4J Jim Plance Jim Plance GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA 3
6 7 17X Dennis Dellinger Dennis Dellinger Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 1
7 9 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 2
8 2 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -6
9 3 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -6
8 Laps

RoD Modified Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 6 79C Caleb DeMoss Caleb DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 4
3 3 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
4 2 21 Eric Reinwald Eric Reinwald Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -2
5 4 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -1
6 5 55 Alyssa Rowe Alyssa Rowe Chambersburg, PA Chambersburg, PA -1
7 7 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -
8 Laps

RoD Modified Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -
2 4 79D John DeMoss John DeMoss Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 2
3 2 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -1
4 5 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
5 3 25P Chris Peterson Chris Peterson Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
6 6 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
7 8 33 Ed Wilson Jr Ed Wilson Jr Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 1
8 7 62 Dale Reiser Dale Reiser Sandy Lake, PA Sandy Lake, PA -1
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks