Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

7/16/2022 - Sharon Speedway

7/16/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

"Steel Valley Pro Stock Nationals"

General admission: $12
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Pro Stocks52 entries
  • Econo Mods20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Stocks

75 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock A-MainHomak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 25
2 10 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 8
3 9 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 6
4 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -
5 1 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -4
6 6 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
7 22 25 Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA 15
8 5 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -3
9 13 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA 4
10 29 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 19
11 28 55X Rob Shook Rob Shook Creighton, PA Creighton, PA 17
12 16 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA 4
13 11 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA -2
14 7 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -7
15 23 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 8
16 27 25M Jim Fosnaught Jim Fosnaught Bairdford, PA Bairdford, PA 11
17 3 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -14
18 8 7-11 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -10
19 18 4H Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -1
20 25 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 5
21 20 23 Shaun Hooks Shaun Hooks New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
22 2 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -20
23 15 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -8
24 12 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -12
25 14 18 Noah Brunell Noah Brunell New Alexandria, PA New Alexandria, PA -11
26 30 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
27 21 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA -6
28 24 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -4
29 17 11X Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA -12
30 19 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA -11
DNS 31 18S Marty Spade Marty Spade Adah, PA Adah, PA -
10 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock B-Main 1Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
2 6 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 55X Rob Shook Rob Shook Creighton, PA Creighton, PA -2
4 7 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
5 3 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
6 9 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 3
7 10 74 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA 3
8 2 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -6
9 5 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA -4
10 8 39B Joshua Blum Joshua Blum Knox, PA Knox, PA -2
11 11 67J Rocky Kugel Rocky Kugel Hopewell, PA Hopewell, PA -
12 12 12B Blake Scharba Blake Scharba Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -
DNS 15 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Fanklin, PA Fanklin, PA -
DNS 13 101 Bruce Hartzfeld Bruce Hartzfeld Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
DNS 14 T6 Michael Miller Michael Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA -
10 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock B-Main 2Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 5
2 2 25M Jim Fosnaught Jim Fosnaught Bairdford, PA Bairdford, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -
4 4 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
5 5 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -
6 7 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
7 8 7B Matt Bernard Matt Bernard Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
8 9 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 1
9 11 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 2
10 10 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
11 1 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -10
12 13 1R Alan Dellinger Alan Dellinger Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
13 12 69H Mark Hopkins Mark Hopkins Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
6 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock DashHomak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -
2 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
3 2 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -1
4 4 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -
5 5 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
6 6 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 1Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11B Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -
2 3 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 1
3 2 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
4 4 4H Brett Hutira Brett Hutira Loyalhanna, PA Loyalhanna, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 55X Rob Shook Rob Shook Creighton, PA Creighton, PA 3
6 5 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
7 9 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 2
8 6 74 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA -2
DNS 7 101 Bruce Hartzfeld Bruce Hartzfeld Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 2Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
2 2 7-11 Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -
3 3 1K Cody Koteles Cody Koteles Stockdale, PA Stockdale, PA -
4 6 10 Nick Kocuba Nick Kocuba Burgettstown, PA Burgettstown, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA -
6 7 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
7 9 39B Joshua Blum Joshua Blum Knox, PA Knox, PA 2
8 1 67J Rocky Kugel Rocky Kugel Hopewell, PA Hopewell, PA -7
DNS 8 T6 Michael Miller Michael Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA -
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 3Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
2 4 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
3 2 18 Noah Brunell Noah Brunell New Alexandria, PA New Alexandria, PA -1
4 7 23 Shaun Hooks Shaun Hooks New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 84S Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 1
6 5 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA -1
7 8 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 1
8 9 12B Blake Scharba Blake Scharba Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 1
9 1 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Fanklin, PA Fanklin, PA -8
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 4Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
2 2 18S Marty Spade Marty Spade Adah, PA Adah, PA -
3 1 27 Jacob Dietz Jacob Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -2
4 6 22 Chase Lambert Chase Lambert Mars, PA Mars, PA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -2
6 5 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
7 8 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
8 9 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
9 7 1R Alan Dellinger Alan Dellinger Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -2
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 5Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
2 3 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
3 1 45 Todd Weldon Todd Weldon Monongahela, PA Monongahela, PA -2
4 4 25 Andrew Gordon Andrew Gordon Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25M Jim Fosnaught Jim Fosnaught Bairdford, PA Bairdford, PA -
6 8 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 2
7 6 7B Matt Bernard Matt Bernard Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -1
8 7 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -1
8 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Heat 6Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18* Dylan Cecce Dylan Cecce Addison, NY Addison, NY -
2 4 73 Brian Daugherty Brian Daugherty Punxsutaweny, PA Punxsutaweny, PA 2
3 6 11X Joe Martin Joe Martin Punxsutawney, PA Punxsutawney, PA 3
4 5 7W Bobby Whitling Bobby Whitling Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -3
6 3 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -3
7 7 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA -
8 8 69H Mark Hopkins Mark Hopkins Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
15 Laps

Penn Ohio Pro Stock Non-Qual.Homak

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 31 Jason Johns Jason Johns Venus, PA Venus, PA 4
2 7 74 Christian Schneider Christian Schneider GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA 5
3 9 310 Dale Tuche Dale Tuche Cheswick, PA Cheswick, PA 6
4 3 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
5 11 26 Mike Bordt Mike Bordt Mars, PA Mars, PA 6
6 12 05 Ed Bolyard Ed Bolyard Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 6
7 10 44B Aden Boozell Aden Boozell Frankin, PA Frankin, PA 3
8 6 72B Jim Kurpakus Jim Kurpakus Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -2
9 13 39B Joshua Blum Joshua Blum Knox, PA Knox, PA 4
10 8 7B Matt Bernard Matt Bernard Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -2
11 1 J19 Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught TARENTUM, PA TARENTUM, PA -10
12 2 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -10
13 4 28 Doug Iorio II Doug Iorio II Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA -9
14 16 12B Blake Scharba Blake Scharba Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 2
DNS 17 1R Alan Dellinger Alan Dellinger Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
DNS 18 23H Hunter Exley Hunter Exley Fanklin, PA Fanklin, PA -
DNS 20 101 Bruce Hartzfeld Bruce Hartzfeld Dubois, PA Dubois, PA -
DNS 19 69H Mark Hopkins Mark Hopkins Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
DNS 15 67J Rocky Kugel Rocky Kugel Hopewell, PA Hopewell, PA -
DNS 14 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
DNS 21 T6 Michael Miller Michael Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA -

Econo Mods

20 Laps

FeatureWhelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 1
2 4 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
3 3 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH -
4 1 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -3
5 6 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 1
6 5 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -1
7 9 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
8 7 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
9 14 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 5
10 12 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV 2
11 16 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH 5
12 20 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 8
13 15 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 2
14 19 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
15 13 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -2
16 18 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 2
17 17 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -
18 8 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke -10
19 11 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -8
DNS 10 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 13 Jordan Simmons Jordan Simmons Warren, OH Warren, OH 6
2 5 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 3
3 8 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
4 1 10T Kenny Meadows Kenny Meadows Warren, OH Warren, OH -3
5 6 98 Keith Felicetty Keith Felicetty Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
6 3 23 Gary Olson Gary Olson Farrell, PA Farrell, PA -3
7 9 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA 2
8 10 9JR Emily Stoyer Emily Stoyer Saegertown, PA Saegertown, PA 2
9 4 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH -5
10 2 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -8
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
2 10 8B Brian Toto Brian Toto Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH 8
3 9 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 6
4 8 39 Steve Haefke Steve Haefke 4
5 2 16B Tylar Barr Tylar Barr Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -3
6 6 4RJ Robert Simmons Robert Simmons Chester, WV Chester, WV -
7 7 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 1 20 Alex Siekkinen Alex Siekkinen Williamsfield, OH Williamsfield, OH -7
9 3 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -6
10 4 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -6
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks