Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

8/13/2022 - Sharon Speedway

8/13/2022 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Steel Valley Thunder

General admission: $15
Seniors: $10
Kids 13 & under: free
Pits: $30

Classes

  • RUSH Sprint Cars24 entries
  • Pro Stocks14 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modified20 entries
  • UMP Mods18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint A FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 1
2 6 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 4
3 12 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 9
4 1 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
5 18 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 13
6 5 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA -1
7 3 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -4
8 9 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 1
9 4 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -5
10 7 1T Ricky Tucker Jr. Ricky Tucker Jr. Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -3
11 11 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -
12 21 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 9
13 8 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -5
14 14 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
15 20 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH 5
16 17 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
17 22 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 5
18 24 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 6
19 15 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -4
20 16 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -4
21 23 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH 2
22 10 35S Nick Simon Nick Simon Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -12
23 13 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -10
24 19 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -5
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
2 1 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -1
3 5 1T Ricky Tucker Jr. Ricky Tucker Jr. Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
4 4 35S Nick Simon Nick Simon Beloit, OH Beloit, OH -
5 8 12C Calvin Clay Calvin Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
6 6 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -
7 3 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -4
DNS 7 47 Jarod Larson Jarod Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 7
2 6 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 4
3 3 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
4 1 57N Tyler Newhart Tyler Newhart New franklin, OH New franklin, OH -3
5 7 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA 2
6 5 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -1
7 4 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Boardman, OH Boardman, OH -3
8 2 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -6
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 3Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 1
2 6 41 Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 4
3 5 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 2
4 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 3
5 1 29 Brandon Shughart Brandon Shughart Weirton, WV Weirton, WV -4
6 4 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
7 8 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
8 3 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
All transfer

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 1
2 10 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 8
3 6 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
4 1 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -3
5 5 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 8 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 2
7 9 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 2
8 11 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
9 7 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
10 12 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 2
11 4 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -7
12 3 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -9
DNS 14 11 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH -
DNS 13 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 2
2 2 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
3 6 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 3
4 1 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
5 5 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -
6 7 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 1
7 4 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 2
2 4 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 2
3 6 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
4 2 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -2
5 5 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
6 1 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -5
7 7 11 Travis Creech Travis Creech Niles, OH Niles, OH -
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modified

20 Laps

RUSH Modified FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
2 6 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 4
3 2 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH -1
4 8 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 4
5 14 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 9
6 9 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 3
7 3 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -4
8 11 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 3
9 13 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 4
10 15 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 5
11 1 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -10
12 17 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 5
13 5 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -8
14 16 0 Mike Smith Mike Smith Akron, OH Akron, OH 2
15 12 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -3
16 10 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -6
17 7 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -10
DNS 18 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -
DNS 20 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -
DNS 19 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -
2 4 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 2
3 5 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
4 2 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -2
5 7 9D Josh Deems Josh Deems VOLANT, PA VOLANT, PA 2
6 9 8 Kyle Martell Kyle Martell Rootstown, OH Rootstown, OH 3
7 8 29 Cole Edwards Cole Edwards Kennerdell, PA Kennerdell, PA 1
8 10 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH 2
9 3 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -6
10 6 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Modified Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 2
2 4 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 2
3 2 111 Dave Price Dave Price Austinburg, OH Austinburg, OH -1
4 7 12 J.C. Boyer J.C. Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 3
5 6 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
6 9 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 3
7 10 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
8 5 0 Mike Smith Mike Smith Akron, OH Akron, OH -3
9 1 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -8
10 8 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -2
All transfer

UMP Mods

25 Laps

UMP Mod FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 5
2 1 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
3 7 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 4
4 4 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -
5 5 11M Mike McGee Mike McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY -
6 9 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY 3
7 13 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 6
8 3 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -5
9 14 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 5
10 11 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
11 16 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 5
12 8 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -4
13 17 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 4
14 10 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA -4
DNS 2 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH -
DNS 15 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
DNS 18 4J Jim Plance Jim Plance GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA -
DNS 12 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
8 Laps

UMP Mod Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 1
2 1 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
3 6 77D Dustin DeMattia Dustin DeMattia Montville, OH Montville, OH 3
4 7 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 3
5 4 28 Mason Lobb Mason Lobb Frewsburg, NY Frewsburg, NY -1
6 9 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 3
7 5 32 Alan Atkinson Alan Atkinson Meadville, PA Meadville, PA -2
8 3 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -5
9 8 27 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH -1
All transfer
8 Laps

UMP Mod Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11M Mike McGee Mike McGee Warsaw, NY Warsaw, NY 2
2 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
3 5 58 Joe Gabrielson Joe Gabrielson Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
4 4 M20 Mike Potosky Mike Potosky Guys Mills, PA Guys Mills, PA -
5 9 71L Dennis Lunger Jr Dennis Lunger Jr Albion, PA Albion, PA 4
6 1 44R Gary Robinson Gary Robinson Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -5
7 8 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
8 7 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
9 6 4J Jim Plance Jim Plance GEORGETOWN, PA GEORGETOWN, PA -3
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Mr Ds
Pipelines Inc
SSB
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
Sweeny Cars
Terry Bowser Excavating
Texas Roadhouse
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks