Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/17/2023 - Sharon Speedway

6/17/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Steel Valley Thunder

General admission (14+): $15
Seniors: $10
Kids (13 & under): free
Pit passes: $30

Classes

  • Big-Block Modifieds20 entries
  • RUSH Sprint Cars23 entries
  • Pro Stocks17 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Big-Block Modifieds

20 Laps

Big-Block Mod FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
2 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
3 1 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
4 8 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 4
5 14 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 9
6 10 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 4
7 19 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 12
8 3 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -5
9 5 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -4
10 9 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
11 6 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -5
12 11 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA -1
13 15 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 2
14 7 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA -7
15 17 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
16 12 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -4
17 16 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
18 18 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
19 13 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -6
DNS 20 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
8 Laps

Big-Block Mod Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
2 6 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 4
3 1 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
4 5 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 1
5 9 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 4
6 7 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA 1
7 10 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 3
8 8 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -
9 3 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -6
DQ 2 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Big-Block Mod Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
2 4 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
3 5 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 2
4 7 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
5 6 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
6 8 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
7 10 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 3
8 9 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
9 1 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -8
10 2 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -8
All transfer
2 Laps

Big-Block Mod Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 17.980
2 18 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 17.992
3 6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 17.996
4 12 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.023
5 7 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 18.052
6 17 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 18.083
7 14 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 18.148
8 10 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 18.203
9 3 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 18.258
10 13 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA 18.312
11 11 66F Kyle Fink Kyle Fink Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 18.406
12 19 75 Jeff Miller Jeff Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 18.411
13 4 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 18.457
14 15 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 18.544
15 2 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 18.620
16 9 60 Tom Holden Tom Holden Sheffield, PA Sheffield, PA 18.878
17 1 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 18.943
18 16 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 19.303
19 20 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA 19.338
20 5 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA 19.904

RUSH Sprint Cars

20 Laps

RUSH Sprint A FeatureTerry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 16
2 1 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
3 2 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
4 3 68K Kevin Ruhlman Kevin Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
5 8 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 3
6 13 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 7
7 4 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
8 10 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
9 5 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -4
10 21 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH 11
11 15 41 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 4
12 12 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -
13 14 54 Devon Deeter Devon Deeter Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
14 22 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH 8
15 16 5BX Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
16 11 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -5
17 20 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH 3
18 18 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
19 19 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
20 9 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH -11
21 6 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -15
22 7 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY -15
DNS 23 56 Tyler Clark Tyler Clark Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 3
2 1 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -1
3 5 68K Kevin Ruhlman Kevin Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
4 6 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 2
5 8 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH 3
6 3 5BX Josh Seippel Josh Seippel Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -3
7 7 69X A.J. MacQuarrie A.J. MacQuarrie Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
8 2 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -6
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 1
2 1 69 Brian Hartzell Brian Hartzell Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
3 8 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 5
4 6 11 Don Blaney Don Blaney Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
5 5 54 Devon Deeter Devon Deeter Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
6 7 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 1
7 4 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -3
DNS 3 56 Tyler Clark Tyler Clark Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
8 Laps

RUSH Sprint Heat 3Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5B Joe Buccola Joe Buccola Falconer, NY Falconer, NY 1
2 1 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
3 4 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
4 3 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -1
5 6 41 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA 1
6 5 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -1
7 7 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH -

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 1
2 1 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
3 7 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 4
4 11 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 7
5 6 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
6 3 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -3
7 12 51 Michael Miller Michael Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA 5
8 10 81J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 2
9 9 05 Ed Bolyard II Ed Bolyard II Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -
10 8 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -2
11 14 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 3
12 17 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler Dorset, OH Dorset, OH 5
13 4 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH -9
14 15 97 Tony Bruno Tony Bruno GIRARD, OH GIRARD, OH 1
15 5 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -10
16 16 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
17 13 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -4
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Jonathan Davis Jonathan Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
2 3 12M Scott Malone Scott Malone Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
3 7 3 Paul Davis Paul Davis Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 4
4 8 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 4
5 2 05 Ed Bolyard II Ed Bolyard II Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -3
6 9 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH 3
7 6 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -1
8 1 97 Tony Bruno Tony Bruno GIRARD, OH GIRARD, OH -7
9 5 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler Dorset, OH Dorset, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Jackson Humanic Jackson Humanic Titusville, PA Titusville, PA 3
2 5 14 Scott Stiffler Scott Stiffler Farmdale, OH Farmdale, OH 3
3 8 13J Jordan Perkins Jordan Perkins New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 5
4 3 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -1
5 2 81J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -3
6 1 51 Michael Miller Michael Miller East Hickory, PA East Hickory, PA -5
7 6 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -1
8 7 21 Troy DeZarn Troy DeZarn Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -1
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

20 Laps

RUSH Mod A FeatureHTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 3
2 2 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA -
3 7 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 4
4 6 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 5 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
6 3 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -3
7 11 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Northfield, OH Northfield, OH 4
8 9 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
9 13 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 4
10 12 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
11 14 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
12 8 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -4
13 15 1* Joe Watson Joe Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH 2
14 16 00K Jackson Kristyak Jackson Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
15 1 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -14
16 10 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -6
8 Laps

RUSH Mod Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 3 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
3 5 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 2
4 7 63T Tony Tatgenhorst Tony Tatgenhorst Columbiana, OH Columbiana, OH 3
5 2 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -3
6 6 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Northfield, OH Northfield, OH -
7 8 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 1
8 4 1* Joe Watson Joe Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -4
All transfer
8 Laps

RUSH Mod Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Jacob Wolfe Jacob Wolfe Warren, OH Warren, OH -
2 2 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
3 4 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
4 3 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Transfer, PA Transfer, PA -1
5 5 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
6 7 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
7 6 10 Chelsie Gallagher Chelsie Gallagher Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
8 8 00K Jackson Kristyak Jackson Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
All transfer
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

#1 Cochran
Alcon
AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Big Blue
Bring It On With Veronica
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hartford Orchards
Hoosier Tire
Hornebeck
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Novus
Rotunna
Stackhouse Construction
Stewart
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunburst
Sunoco Race Fuels
Terry Bowser Excavating
Thermo Radiant
Tri City Collision
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wedge
Whelen
Wholesale Fireworks
Thermo Supply