Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

8/30/2023 - Sharon Speedway

8/30/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Wednesday Night Thunder

$4000 to-win, $400 to-start for "410" Sprints presented by Cortland Mower
$2000 to-win for Big-Block Modifieds

General admission (14+): $20
Kids (13 & under): free
Pit passes: $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars29 entries
  • Big-Block Modifieds16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprints A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 9
2 12 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 10
3 22 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 19
4 9 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
5 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -2
6 1 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -5
7 7 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
8 11 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 3
9 4 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
10 19 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 9
11 5 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -6
12 18 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 6
13 6 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -7
14 23 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 9
15 15 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH -
16 14 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -2
17 16 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
18 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
19 13 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -6
20 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -18
21 8 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -13
22 20 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -2
23 21 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -2
24 24 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints B MainHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 2
2 2 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA -
3 4 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 1
4 9 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 5
5 6 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
6 7 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
8 8 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH -
9 10 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 1
10 1 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -9
DNS 11 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -
8 Laps

410 Sprints Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
2 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 2
3 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
4 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
5 1 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -4
6 5 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
8 7 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
9 10 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 1
10 9 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI -
2 2 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH -
3 6 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 3
4 4 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
5 3 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -2
6 5 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
Top 6 transfer
7 9 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 2
8 8 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
9 10 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH 1
10 7 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -3
8 Laps

410 Sprints Heat 3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH -
2 2 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
3 4 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
4 3 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH -1
5 6 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 1
6 8 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -
8 9 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
9 5 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -4

410 Sprints TT Group #1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 14.715
2 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 14.873
3 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.031
4 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 15.108
5 3 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 15.169
6 4 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.097
7 6 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 16.172
8 2 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 16.436
9 9 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 16.531
10 8 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH 16.534

410 Sprints TT Group #2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH 14.459
2 2 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA 14.906
3 9 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH 15.424
4 4 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI 15.586
5 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.701
6 8 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 15.703
7 1 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 15.754
8 5 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 16.187
9 10 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA 16.568
10 3 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH 16.792

410 Sprints TT Group #3Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 14.589
2 7 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 14.871
3 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 14.921
4 5 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH 15.003
5 4 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 15.101
6 8 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH 15.347
7 3 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 15.516
8 2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 15.851
9 1 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.890

Motor Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC
2 3 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA
3 2 99 Cameron Nastasi Cameron Nastasi Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH
4 27 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH
5 29 29 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA
6 28 35B Stuart Brubaker Stuart Brubaker Helena, OH Helena, OH
7 4 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH
8 13 22C Jon Carpenter Jon Carpenter Masury, OH Masury, OH
9 15 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA
10 7 6 Bob Felmlee Bob Felmlee Franklin, PA Franklin, PA
11 5 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA
12 23 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA
13 26 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH
14 21 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA
15 18 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA
16 6 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH
17 10 86 Michael Lutz Jr Michael Lutz Jr Mercer, PA Mercer, PA
18 16 70M Henry Malcuit Henry Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH
19 22 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA
20 17 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA
21 14 22M Dan McCarron Dan McCarron Britton, MI Britton, MI
22 20 7T Andy McKisson Andy McKisson Strattanville, PA Strattanville, PA
23 8 90 Jeffrey Neubert Jeffrey Neubert Madison, OH Madison, OH
24 12 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA
25 19 97 Zeth Sabo Zeth Sabo Fremont, OH Fremont, OH
26 24 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA
27 25 5M Max Stambaugh Max Stambaugh Lima, OH Lima, OH
28 11 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH
29 9 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH

Big-Block Modifieds

25 Laps

Big-Block Mod FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
2 2 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY -
3 8 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 5
4 1 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -3
5 3 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
6 4 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -2
7 7 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -
8 9 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 1
9 11 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
10 6 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -4
11 10 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -1
12 14 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
13 12 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
14 16 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
15 13 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -2
16 15 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -1
8 Laps

Big-Block Mod Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 3
2 5 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 3
3 7 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 4
4 3 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -1
5 6 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 1
6 8 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 2
7 2 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
8 1 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Big-Block Mod Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 6
2 2 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -
3 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -2
4 8 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 4
5 6 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
6 4 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -2
7 3 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -4
8 5 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
All transfer
2 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 14S Justin Shea Justin Shea Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 17.533
2 13 6 Mat Williamson Mat Williamson St. Catharines, ON St. Catharines, ON 17.542
3 12 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 17.575
4 7 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 17.640
5 8 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.703
6 14 25 Erick Rudolph Erick Rudolph Ransomville, NY Ransomville, NY 17.825
7 10 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.831
8 9 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 19.045
9 2 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 19.045
10 11 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 19.045
11 3 5A Austin Eyler Austin Eyler Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 19.045
12 4 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 19.045
13 1 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 19.045
14 16 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 19.045
15 6 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA 19.045
16 5 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH 19.045
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Pipelines Inc
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
#1 Cochran
Terry Bowser Excavating
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks
MR Power Equipment
Thermo Radiant