Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

9/8/2023 - Sharon Speedway

9/8/2023 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Apple Festival Nationals - Night 1

UMP Mods ($1,000 to-win presented by A&MP Electric)
Pro Stocks ($1,000 to-win Fallen Drivers Tribute presented by the Jasinski Family & Race 1)

Heat races for Big-Block Modifieds, RUSH Sprint Cars, RUSH Sportsman Modifieds & Econo Mods

General admission: $20
Kids 13 & under: Free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • Big-Block Modifieds16 entries
  • UMP Mods16 entries
  • RUSH Sprint Cars20 entries
  • Pro Stocks18 entries
  • RUSH Sportsman Modifieds25 entries
  • Econo Mods20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Big-Block Modifieds

8 Laps

Heat 1Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
2 1 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -1
3 3 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH -
4 7 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
5 4 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -1
6 8 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 2
7 5 32 Jim Rasey Jim Rasey Southington, OH Southington, OH -2
8 6 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Erie, PA Erie, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Hovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
2 4 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
3 1 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
4 7 58M Marshall Hurd Marshall Hurd Endwell, NY Endwell, NY 3
5 3 96 JR McGinley JR McGinley Fairmont City, PA Fairmont City, PA -2
6 8 71P Gage Priester Gage Priester Transfer, PA Transfer, PA 2
7 6 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -1
8 5 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -3

UMP Mods

20 Laps

FeatureA&MP Electric

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 2
2 1 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH -1
3 4 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 1
4 5 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 1
5 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -3
6 8 11 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 2
7 12 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Kingsville, OH Kingsville, OH 5
8 6 12C Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
9 7 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -2
10 10 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -
11 9 67 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Montville, OH Montville, OH -2
12 16 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Mckean, PA Mckean, PA 4
13 14 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH 1
14 11 2 Bill Watson Bill Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -3
15 15 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
16 13 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -3
8 Laps

Heat 1A&MP Electric

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 42 Nate Young Nate Young Painesville, OH Painesville, OH 4
2 7 12R Ty Rhoades Ty Rhoades Harmony, PA Harmony, PA 5
3 1 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -2
4 3 92 Joel Watson Joel Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -1
5 8 67 Jarrett Young Jarrett Young Montville, OH Montville, OH 3
6 6 2 Bill Watson Bill Watson Conneaut, OH Conneaut, OH -
7 4 9R Garrett Rons Garrett Rons Livonia, MI Livonia, MI -3
8 2 1 Vinnie DePizzo Vinnie DePizzo Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2A&MP Electric

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2J Troy Johnson Troy Johnson Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 1
2 6 71D Dan Davies Dan Davies Warren, PA Warren, PA 4
3 1 12C Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
4 5 11 Jared Spalding Jared Spalding Troy, PA Troy, PA 1
5 4 99L Kyle Layton Kyle Layton Erie, PA Erie, PA -1
6 8 225 Bud Watson Bud Watson Kingsville, OH Kingsville, OH 2
7 7 17 Jason Gracey Jason Gracey Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -
8 3 17G Brandon Grossman Brandon Grossman Mckean, PA Mckean, PA -5
All transfer

RUSH Sprint Cars

8 Laps

Heat 1Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
2 10 68 Chad Ruhlman Chad Ruhlman Erie, PA Erie, PA 8
3 9 10 Brandon Blackshear Brandon Blackshear Masury, OH Masury, OH 6
4 4 1 Zack Wilson Zack Wilson Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -
5 5 20 Jeff Metsger Jeff Metsger Lebanon, PA Lebanon, PA -
6 6 1T Ricky Tucker Jr Ricky Tucker Jr Titusville, PA Titusville, PA -
7 2 23 Charlie Utsinger Charlie Utsinger Canfield, OH Canfield, OH -5
8 3 41 Brian Cressley Brian Cressley Corry, PA Corry, PA -5
9 7 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -2
10 8 17M CJ McClintock CJ McClintock Linesville, PA Linesville, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 2Terry Bowser Excavating

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43JR Blaze Myers Blaze Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
2 1 12 Ryan Fraley Ryan Fraley Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -1
3 6 6 Zach Morrow Zach Morrow Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA 3
4 10 24 Gale Ruth Jr Gale Ruth Jr Pleasantville, PA Pleasantville, PA 6
5 7 44C Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 2
6 9 19 Brad Blackshear Brad Blackshear Warren, OH Warren, OH 3
7 3 9 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -4
8 5 13K Kevin Kaserman Kevin Kaserman Middlefield, OH Middlefield, OH -3
9 4 43SR Billy Myers Billy Myers Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -5
10 8 17 Trent Marshall Trent Marshall Smicksburg, PA Smicksburg, PA -2

Pro Stocks

20 Laps

Pro Stock FeatureGibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 4
2 2 25M Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA -
3 1 51 Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA -2
4 16 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler Dorset, OH Dorset, OH 12
5 4 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -1
6 6 81J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
7 12 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 5
8 9 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 1
9 13 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH 4
10 11 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
11 14 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 3
12 15 05 Ed Bolyard II Ed Bolyard II Geneva, OH Geneva, OH 3
13 17 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH 4
14 8 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -6
15 7 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -8
16 3 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -13
17 10 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -7
18 18 55C Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA -
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 1Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51 Tim Bish Tim Bish Ringgold, PA Ringgold, PA 4
2 1 67J Jamie Duncan Jamie Duncan Brookfield, OH Brookfield, OH -1
3 6 29 Curt J. Bish Curt J. Bish Cranberry, PA Cranberry, PA 3
4 7 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 3
5 8 55 Chris Schneider Chris Schneider Lower Burrell, PA Lower Burrell, PA 3
6 2 8C Russ Coyne Russ Coyne Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
7 3 11S Jamie Scharba Jamie Scharba Masury, OH Masury, OH -4
8 4 05 Ed Bolyard II Ed Bolyard II Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -4
9 9 0 Larry Kugel Larry Kugel Youngstown, OH Youngstown, OH -
All transfer
8 Laps

Pro Stock Heat 2Gibson Insurance Agency

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25M Jason Fosnaught Jason Fosnaught Tarentum, PA Tarentum, PA 1
2 1 84 Steve D'Apolito Steve D'Apolito North Lima, OH North Lima, OH -1
3 7 81J Jason Jones Jason Jones North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 4
4 4 7 Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -
5 5 02C Brian Carothers Brian Carothers Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
6 9 63 Chris McGuire Chris McGuire Erire, PA Erire, PA 3
7 6 948 Joey Zambotti III Joey Zambotti III Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -1
8 3 44 Jacob Wheeler Jacob Wheeler Dorset, OH Dorset, OH -5
9 8 55C Brandon Connor Brandon Connor Penfield, PA Penfield, PA -1
All transfer

RUSH Sportsman Modifieds

8 Laps

Heat 1HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Benjamin Easler Benjamin Easler Linesville, PA Linesville, PA 1
2 1 12 JC Boyer JC Boyer Burghill, OH Burghill, OH -1
3 4 2 Kole Holden Kole Holden Tiona, PA Tiona, PA 1
4 6 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 2
5 5 59C Billy Cunningham Jr Billy Cunningham Jr Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
6 3 28J Jacob Jordan Jacob Jordan Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -3
7 8 2LC Lucas Canon Lucas Canon Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 1
8 7 55 Scott Kay Scott Kay Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -1
9 9 58 Logen Lockhart Logen Lockhart Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Rob Kristyak Rob Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 6
2 1 46R Doug Rutana Doug Rutana Lakewood, OH Lakewood, OH -1
3 3 1R Brandon Ritchey Brandon Ritchey Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
4 4 57R Jacob Rutana Jacob Rutana Poland, OH Poland, OH -
5 8 333G Dalton Gabriel Dalton Gabriel Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 3
6 2 11 Wendell Pinckney Wendell Pinckney Albion, PA Albion, PA -4
7 6 01T Todd English Todd English Clearfield, PA Clearfield, PA -1
8 5 7K Brenten Kay Brenten Kay Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3HTMA/Precise Racing Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 5
2 2 59 Bill Cunningham Bill Cunningham Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -
3 7 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA 4
4 4 00K Jackson Kristyak Jackson Kristyak Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
5 5 10 Chelsie Kriegisch Chelsie Kriegisch Butler, PA Butler, PA -
6 8 B4 Brayden Beatty Brayden Beatty Butler, PA Butler, PA 2
7 3 N20 Brandon Tercho Brandon Tercho Albion, PA Albion, PA -4
8 1 0 Mike Smith Mike Smith Akron, OH Akron, OH -7

Econo Mods

8 Laps

Heat 1Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 83 Jeremy Double Jeremy Double Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 8
2 3 5J Josalyn Hibbard Josalyn Hibbard Poland, OH Poland, OH 1
3 4 71A Don Watson Don Watson Leavittsburg, OH Leavittsburg, OH 1
4 10 965 Andy Buckley Andy Buckley Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 6
5 2 26X Carter Bidwell Carter Bidwell Cortland, OH Cortland, OH -3
6 5 47S Gary Sullivan Gary Sullivan Townville, PA Townville, PA -1
7 1 28L Coleton Longwell Coleton Longwell Kinsman, OH Kinsman, OH -6
8 8 2P Branden Porter Branden Porter Kingsville, OH Kingsville, OH -
9 6 777 Jacob McConnell Jacob McConnell Westfield, PA Westfield, PA -3
10 7 15 Eric Nellis II Eric Nellis II Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -3
8 Laps

Heat 2Whelen

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7G Garrett Calvert Garrett Calvert Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -
2 4 99 Zack Eller Zack Eller Erie, PA Erie, PA 2
3 6 64 Jacob Eucker Jacob Eucker Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 3
4 3 56 Bryan Wagner Bryan Wagner New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
5 9 2 Scott Burk Jr Scott Burk Jr Mineral Ridge, OH Mineral Ridge, OH 4
6 8 44R Rick Robinson Rick Robinson Stoneboro, PA Stoneboro, PA 2
7 2 16C Amelia Clay Amelia Clay Warren, OH Warren, OH -5
8 5 9H Jeremy Holbrook Jeremy Holbrook Geneva, OH Geneva, OH -3
9 10 12 Troy Pinch Troy Pinch Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 1
10 7 89C Travis Carothers Travis Carothers Niles, OH Niles, OH -3
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Brilex
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl Automotive
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hoosier Tire
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Lincoln Electric
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Miller Industries
Pipelines Inc
Stackhouse Construction
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunoco Race Fuels
#1 Cochran
Terry Bowser Excavating
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wholesale Fireworks
MR Power Equipment
Thermo Radiant