Sharon Speedway

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

This is the excerpt area for the headline. It can be up to 150 characters and contain an internal or external link.

6/1/2024 - Sharon Speedway

6/1/2024 - Sharon Speedway

Hartford, OH

Western PA Sprint Speedweek

General admission (14+): $20
Kids 13 & under: free
Pits: $35

Classes

  • 410 Sprint Cars46 entries
  • Big-Block Modifieds19 entries
  • 305 Sprint Cars22 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

410 Sprint Cars

30 Laps

410 Sprint A-MainHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 1
2 12 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 10
3 1 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
4 8 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 4
5 4 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
6 6 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
7 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 2
8 19 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 11
9 10 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
10 17 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 7
11 3 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -8
12 21 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 9
13 5 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -8
14 16 29P Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
15 20 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 5
16 14 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -2
17 7 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -10
18 13 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -5
19 15 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -4
20 22 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 2
21 23 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 2
22 24 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 2
23 18 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY -5
24 11 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -13
10 Laps

410 Sprint B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 2
2 6 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -2
4 2 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA -2
5 12 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 7
6 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
7 10 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 3
8 8 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -
9 7 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -2
10 9 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA -1
11 5 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -6
12 11 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
DNS 13 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprint B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC -
2 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 7
4 11 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 7
5 4 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -1
6 8 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 2
7 7 7T Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
8 6 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -2
9 9 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
10 12 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 2
11 3 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON -8
12 5 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA -7
DNS 13 21 Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 3
2 1 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -1
3 3 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC -
4 8 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 2 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH -3
6 7 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 1
7 10 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 3
8 6 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
9 5 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA -4
10 9 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH -1
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 2 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA -
3 3 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH -
4 5 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 1
6 4 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -2
7 7 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
8 9 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 1
9 8 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 3
2 2 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH -
3 5 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 2
4 3 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 3
6 7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 1
7 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -1
8 9 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 1
9 1 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -8
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA -
2 3 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 1
3 2 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA -1
4 4 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY -
6 6 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH -
7 7 7T Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
DNS 8 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH -
DNS 9 21 Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA -
2 2 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH -
3 5 29P Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 2
4 3 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -1
6 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 1
7 6 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH -1
8 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 9 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC -
2 Laps

410 Sprint TT Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 15.835
2 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 16.384
3 7 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.718
4 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 16.839
5 6 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 16.850
6 5 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 16.883
7 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.892
8 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.913
9 3 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 18.495
DNS 8 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 18.495
2 Laps

410 Sprint TT Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.617
2 2 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 16.677
3 6 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 16.783
4 1 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 16.924
5 9 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 17.200
6 8 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 17.215
7 7 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 17.676
8 4 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 18.115
9 5 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 18.124
2 Laps

410 Sprint TT Group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 16.089
2 8 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.351
3 4 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 16.447
4 3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.518
5 7 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.937
6 6 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 17.198
7 9 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 17.414
8 5 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 17.678
9 2 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 17.678
1 Laps

410 Sprint TT Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.741
2 3 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.757
3 8 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 16.766
4 1 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.898
5 2 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY 17.579
6 5 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 18.231
7 7 7T Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 18.593
DNS 4 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 18.593
DNS 9 21 Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA 18.593
1 Laps

410 Sprint TT Group 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.534
2 1 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 16.574
3 9 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 16.641
4 6 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 16.972
5 5 29P Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.979
6 4 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 17.074
7 7 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 17.095
8 8 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.247
9 2 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 17.852
4 Laps

410 Sprint Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 20B Cody Bova Cody Bova Struthers, OH Struthers, OH 15.865
2 4 4 Zane DeVault Zane DeVault Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 15.903
3 1 M1 Mark Smith Mark Smith Sunbury, PA Sunbury, PA 16.003
4 22 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.063
5 10 10 Dave Blaney Dave Blaney High Point, NC High Point, NC 16.070
6 13 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 16.174
7 20 32B Dale Blaney Dale Blaney Hartford, OH Hartford, OH 16.201
8 18 23 Lance Moss Lance Moss Cherryville, NC Cherryville, NC 16.207
9 31 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA 16.354
10 44 40 George Hobaugh Jr George Hobaugh Jr Chicora, PA Chicora, PA 16.406
11 2 5D Jacob Dykstra Jacob Dykstra Port Colborne, ON Port Colborne, ON 16.510
12 27 29 Logan McCandless Logan McCandless Mercer, PA Mercer, PA 16.552
13 9 28 Jordan Poirier Jordan Poirier Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC Saint-Mathieu-de-Beloeil, QC 16.564
14 34 81 Lee Jacobs Lee Jacobs Holmesville, OH Holmesville, OH 16.576
15 16 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty Four, PA Eighty Four, PA 16.635
16 36 5 Jeremy Weaver Jeremy Weaver Harrisville, PA Harrisville, PA 16.660
17 23 11J David Kalb David Kalb Aurora, OH Aurora, OH 16.680
18 42 29P Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.697
19 8 2P Ricky Peterson Ricky Peterson Rawson, OH Rawson, OH 16.701
20 26 17 Dylan Norris Dylan Norris Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 16.746
21 29 6 Ryan Smith Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA Kunkletown, PA 16.756
22 7 3V Chris Verda Chris Verda Elyria, OH Elyria, OH 16.923
23 40 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.924
24 45 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA 16.937
25 28 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA 17.035
26 46 15 Mitch Harble Mitch Harble Newark, OH Newark, OH 17.053
27 3 47L Dusty Larson Dusty Larson Jefferson, OH Jefferson, OH 17.119
28 25 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH 17.125
29 6 90 Jordan Givler Jordan Givler Camp Hill, PA Camp Hill, PA 17.139
30 19 3 Denny Peebles Denny Peebles Lowville, NY Lowville, NY 17.148
31 5 47 Eric Riggins Jr Eric Riggins Jr Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.182
32 11 5K Adam Kekich Adam Kekich Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 17.186
33 24 35 Jared Zimbardi Jared Zimbardi Bradford, PA Bradford, PA 17.221
34 41 16 Jim Morris Jim Morris Fowler, OH Fowler, OH 17.258
35 14 X7 Andy Cavanagh Andy Cavanagh Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 17.455
36 17 13B Steve Bright Steve Bright New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 17.515
37 38 49X Tim Shaffer Tim Shaffer Aliquippa, PA Aliquippa, PA 17.533
38 39 V60 Jordyn Charge Jordyn Charge Melton, VIC Melton, VIC 17.541
39 15 11H Hayden Miller Hayden Miller Bernville, PA Bernville, PA 17.683
40 35 7T Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.732
41 43 31C Chase Metheney Chase Metheney Forestville, PA Forestville, PA 18.026
42 33 4W Eric L. Williams Eric L. Williams New Waterford, OH New Waterford, OH 18.125
DNS 21 19M Bodey McClintock Bodey McClintock Franklin, PA Franklin, PA
DNS 30 7NY Matt Farnham Matt Farnham Tonawanda, NY Tonawanda, NY
DNS 32 12G Tommy Jasen Tommy Jasen Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH
DNS 37 21 Bryan Salisbury Bryan Salisbury Cranesville, PA Cranesville, PA

Big-Block Modifieds

25 Laps

A FeatureHovis Auto & Truck Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
2 8 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 6
3 4 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 1
4 7 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 3
5 11 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 6
6 5 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -1
7 1 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -6
8 9 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA 1
9 6 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH -3
10 13 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 3
11 2 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -9
12 12 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -
13 10 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
14 14 29* Eric Beggs Eric Beggs Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
15 16 1X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 1
16 18 5 Max Smoker Max Smoker Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 2
17 17 17 Brad Deeter Brad Deeter Warren, PA Warren, PA -
18 19 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green , NSW , NSW 1
19 15 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 4 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 2
3 7 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH 4
4 2 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
5 6 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA 1
6 8 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 2
7 5 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -2
8 9 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 1
9 3 17 Brad Deeter Brad Deeter Warren, PA Warren, PA -6
10 10 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green , NSW , NSW -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
2 3 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
3 4 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
4 2 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -2
5 6 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 1
6 5 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA -1
7 7 29* Eric Beggs Eric Beggs Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
8 8 1X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA -
9 9 5 Max Smoker Max Smoker Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
All transfer
2 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 18.359
2 2 9 Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA 18.394
3 1 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH 18.400
4 8 5C Ayden Cipriano Ayden Cipriano Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 18.752
5 15 11R Brad Rapp Brad Rapp Meadville, PA Meadville, PA 19.109
6 12 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA 19.160
7 10 JD57 Jordan Ehrenberg Jordan Ehrenberg New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 19.190
8 4 13 Rick Regalski Jr. Rick Regalski Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 19.192
9 11 9R Chad Reitz Chad Reitz Utica, PA Utica, PA 19.252
10 7 20P Mike Kinney Mike Kinney Saybrook, OH Saybrook, OH 19.562
11 14 29* Eric Beggs Eric Beggs Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA 19.693
12 9 25B Steve Barr Steve Barr Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 19.712
13 3 7P Caden Petry Caden Petry Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 19.782
14 17 18JR Mike Dougherty Jr Mike Dougherty Jr Oakdale, PA Oakdale, PA 19.851
15 5 17 Brad Deeter Brad Deeter Warren, PA Warren, PA 20.037
16 18 5 Max Smoker Max Smoker Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 20.632
17 16 1X Ryan Riffe Ryan Riffe Greenville, PA Greenville, PA 23.095
DNS 13 C3 Chas Wolbert Chas Wolbert Warren, OH Warren, OH
DNS 19 74 Kevin Green Kevin Green , NSW , NSW

305 Sprint Cars

20 Laps

A FeatureSportsman's Supply

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA -
2 2 25G Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -
3 4 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
4 5 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 1
5 8 42 Jim Pattock Jim Pattock Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
6 3 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -3
7 6 78 Dale Schweikart Dale Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA -1
8 7 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -1
9 10 18 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
10 13 61 John Scarborough John Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT 3
11 15 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 4
12 9 78C Dakota Schweikart Dakota Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA -3
13 11 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -2
14 14 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH -
15 20 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 5
16 19 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 3
17 22 30R Glenn Worrell Glenn Worrell Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA 5
18 16 30 Jazlyn Boyles Jazlyn Boyles Hadley, PA Hadley, PA -2
19 17 36H Seth Harrelson Seth Harrelson Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA -2
20 21 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 1
21 12 75 Dylan Shatzer Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -9
22 18 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 78C Dakota Schweikart Dakota Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA -
2 6 78 Dale Schweikart Dale Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA 4
3 2 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA -1
4 5 18 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 1
5 7 61 John Scarborough John Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT 2
6 3 30 Jazlyn Boyles Jazlyn Boyles Hadley, PA Hadley, PA -3
7 8 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 1
8 4 30R Glenn Worrell Glenn Worrell Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Jim Pattock Jim Pattock Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 1
2 5 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 3
3 1 25G Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -2
4 6 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 2
5 3 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH -2
6 7 36H Seth Harrelson Seth Harrelson Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 1
7 4 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA -
2 3 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 1
3 4 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 1
4 5 75 Dylan Shatzer Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 1
5 2 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -3
6 6 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
7 7 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY -
All transfer
2 Laps

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 42 Jim Pattock Jim Pattock Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 16.908
2 15 75 Dylan Shatzer Dylan Shatzer Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD 17.050
3 17 20M Vivian Jones Vivian Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 17.091
4 12 27K Jeremy Kornbau Jeremy Kornbau Hermitage, PA Hermitage, PA 17.303
5 9 47 Brett Brunkenhoefer Brett Brunkenhoefer Hubbard, OH Hubbard, OH 17.433
6 2 25G Nolan Groves Nolan Groves Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 17.474
7 4 25 Jarrett Rosencrance Jarrett Rosencrance Butler, PA Butler, PA 17.578
8 14 82M Roman Jones Roman Jones West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA 17.870
9 16 78 Dale Schweikart Dale Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA 17.879
10 7 30 Jazlyn Boyles Jazlyn Boyles Hadley, PA Hadley, PA 17.921
11 18 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA 17.996
12 22 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA 18.045
13 3 21N Andy Priest Andy Priest Grove City, PA Grove City, PA 18.067
14 13 18 Arnie Kent Arnie Kent New Castle, PA New Castle, PA 18.163
15 11 88 Greg Dobrosky Greg Dobrosky Kittanning, PA Kittanning, PA 18.165
16 19 61 John Scarborough John Scarborough Bomoseen, VT Bomoseen, VT 18.486
17 20 36H Seth Harrelson Seth Harrelson Cochranton, PA Cochranton, PA 18.820
18 8 71 Joe Coggin Joe Coggin Munroe falls, OH Munroe falls, OH 18.867
19 6 21 Hunter Hite Hunter Hite Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 19.026
20 21 15 Lacey Shuttleworth Lacey Shuttleworth Wellsville, NY Wellsville, NY 20.569
DNS 1 78C Dakota Schweikart Dakota Schweikart Linden, PA Linden, PA
DNS 10 30R Glenn Worrell Glenn Worrell Powhatan, VA Powhatan, VA
Fan Club
Patio Seating


Shop Online

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

#1 Cochran
Alcon
AMP Electric
Bala Management
Barris Supply Company
Bazel Race Fuels
Big Blue
Bring It On With Veronica
Bucks
Cintas
Coca Cola
Cortland Mower Sales
Diamond Steel
Diehl
First National Bank
Gibson Insurance Agency
Groover Roofing
Hartford Orchards
Hoosier Tire
Hornebeck
Hovis Auto Truck Supply
Liberty Steel
Mark Thomas Ford
Mays Towing
Novus
Rotunna
Stackhouse Construction
Stewart
Summit Racing Equipment
Sunburst
Sunoco Race Fuels
Terry Bowser Excavating
Thermo Radiant
Tri City Collision
Twenty First Energy Group
Warehouse Sales
Warren Harley Davidson
Wedge
Whelen
Wholesale Fireworks
Thermo Supply
Ledsome
Billys Garage